33 Elgin Park, San Francisco, CA 94103 - San Francisco, CA apartments for rent
33 Elgin Park, San Francisco, CA 94103
33 Elgin Park, San Francisco, CA 94103
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In San Francisco, CA, the average rent is $3,617 for a studio, $4,563 for a 1-bedroom, $6,179 for a 2-bedroom, and $8,033 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in San Francisco, CA has increased 1.1% month over month. For more information on rental trends in San Francisco, CA, check out our monthly San Francisco, CA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 33 Elgin Park, San Francisco, CA 94103's amenities include Cable included, Parking, and Internet access. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
33 Elgin Park, San Francisco, CA 94103 is not currently offering any rent specials.
No, 33 Elgin Park, San Francisco, CA 94103 is not pet-friendly. You can use the pet-friendly filter (opens in new tab) to find apartments that allow pets.
Yes, 33 Elgin Park, San Francisco, CA 94103 offers parking.
No, 33 Elgin Park, San Francisco, CA 94103 does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 33 Elgin Park, San Francisco, CA 94103 does not have a pool.
No, 33 Elgin Park, San Francisco, CA 94103 does not have accessible units.
No, 33 Elgin Park, San Francisco, CA 94103 does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 33 Elgin Park, San Francisco, CA 94103 does not have units with air conditioning.
33 Elgin Park, San Francisco, CA 94103•Neighborhood: South of Market
Contact for office hours
Amenities
Cable Included
Parking
Internet Access
Range
Refrigerator
Unit amenities
Cable Included
Range
Refrigerator
Property amenities
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionClick here to view the property on our page https://sandora.co/propertydetails/5ef257d3f4b37c7afd164bd4 This centrally located apartment has one comfortable bedroom and an open space with the living area and kitchen. Is located in the geographic center of the city and that makes easy to get anywere. This is the ideal location for visitors to explore San Francisco and having a central located home. Businesspeople also will love it if they are looking for a place away from the hustle of downtown but still convenient to get there with only a few tram stops, you can even walk to downtown. For those having meetings in Sillicon Valley, the Highway 101 exit is just two blocks from here.
The master bedroom has a queen size bed. The bathroom features a nice shower-tub. The fully equipped kitchen is very convenient. Plenty of appliances, full fridge and gas stove. All the utensils for cooking and preparing meals are provided. The living Room & dining Room are shared in the same open space with the kitchen. The sofa can convert to a flat queen size bed for two extra guests. As all our properties high speed wireless internet is provided. The TV has basic channels.
The apartment is central, clean and with everything you need to have a relaxing and enjoyable stay in San Francisco.
Parking included. All utilities + Internet and cable included with cap amount.
(RLNE5885717)
Click here to view the property on our page https://sandora.co/propertydetails/5ef257d3f4b37c7afd164bd4 This centrally located apartment has one comfortable bedroom and an open space with the living area and kitchen. Is located in the geographic center of the city and that makes easy to get anywere. This is the ideal location for visitors to explore San Francisco and having a central located home. Businesspeople also will love it if they are looking for a place away from the hustle of downtown but still convenient to get there with only a few tram stops, you can even walk to downtown. For those having meetings in Sillicon Valley, the Highway 101 exit is just two blocks from here.
The master bedroom has a queen size bed. The bathroom features a nice shower-tub. The fully equipped kitchen is very convenient. Plenty of appliances, full fridge and gas stove. All the utensils for cooking and preparing meals are provided. The living Room & dining Room are shared in the same open space with the kitchen. The sofa can convert to a flat queen size bed for two extra guests. As all our properties high speed wireless internet is provided. The TV has basic channels.
The apartment is central, clean and with everything you need to have a relaxing and enjoyable stay in San Francisco.
Parking included. All utilities + Internet and cable included with cap amount.
(RLNE5885717)