1760 North LAS PALMAS Avenue - Los Angeles, CA apartments for rent
1760 North LAS PALMAS Avenue
1760 North LAS PALMAS Avenue
Â
1760 North LAS PALMAS Avenue
1760 N Las Palmas Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Los Angeles, CA, the average rent is $2,207 for a studio, $2,360 for a 1-bedroom, $3,802 for a 2-bedroom, and $5,596 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Los Angeles, CA has increased 0.3% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Los Angeles, CA, check out our monthly Los Angeles, CA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 1760 North LAS PALMAS Avenue's amenities include On-site laundry, Granite counters, and Hardwood floors. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
1760 North LAS PALMAS Avenue is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 1760 North LAS PALMAS Avenue is pet-friendly.
Yes, 1760 North LAS PALMAS Avenue offers parking.
No, 1760 North LAS PALMAS Avenue does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 1760 North LAS PALMAS Avenue does not have a pool.
No, 1760 North LAS PALMAS Avenue does not have accessible units.
Yes, 1760 North LAS PALMAS Avenue has units with dishwashers.
Yes, 1760 North LAS PALMAS Avenue has units with air conditioning.
On-site laundry, Granite counters, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, Pet friendly, Garage
Price and availability
Prices last verified by 1760 North LAS PALMAS Avenue almost 5 years ago
There aren't any 2 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to 1760 North LAS PALMAS Avenue
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
1760 N Las Palmas Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028•Neighborhood: Hollywood Hills West
Contact for office hours
Amenities
On-Site Laundry
Granite Counters
Hardwood Floors
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
Garage
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionA beautiful Townhouse in a unique setting away from the bustle of Hollywood. This unit is set in a garden courtyard and was built in the 1930s but has been completely remodeled to a fantastic standard. On 2 levels, the lower having hardwood floors and a bay window that looks out to the gardens. Gas Fireplace, The Kitchen has wood cabinets, Granite worktops, Fridge, Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher and Double sink with a window that floods the areas with light. AC unit with remote control. Upstairs has 2 Lovely bedrooms with plenty of closet space. The Bathroom has a Tub, shower above and is tiled. Laundry on site and a dog run to one side of the community.1 Garage included, Pets may be considered. Water Trash and Gardener. This is a really delightful and different house that will become a great "home" for the successful applicant
A beautiful Townhouse in a unique setting away from the bustle of Hollywood. This unit is set in a garden courtyard and was built in the 1930s but has been completely remodeled to a fantastic standard. On 2 levels, the lower having hardwood floors and a bay window that looks out to the gardens. Gas Fireplace, The Kitchen has wood cabinets, Granite worktops, Fridge, Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher and Double sink with a window that floods the areas with light. AC unit with remote control. Upstairs has 2 Lovely bedrooms with plenty of closet space. The Bathroom has a Tub, shower above and is tiled. Laundry on site and a dog run to one side of the community.1 Garage included, Pets may be considered. Water Trash and Gardener. This is a really delightful and different house that will become a great "home" for the successful applicant