7723 ALASKA Avenue NW - Washington, DC apartments for rent
7723 ALASKA Avenue NW
7723 Alaska Avenue Northwest, Washington, DC 20012
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
7723 ALASKA Avenue NW has a unit available for $2,050 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Washington, DC, the average rent is $1,971 for a studio, $2,539 for a 1-bedroom, $3,559 for a 2-bedroom, and $5,052 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Washington, DC has increased 0.2% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Washington, DC, check out our monthly Washington, DC Rent Report (opens in new tab).
7723 ALASKA Avenue NW is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 7723 ALASKA Avenue NW is pet-friendly.
Yes, 7723 ALASKA Avenue NW offers parking.
No, 7723 ALASKA Avenue NW does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 7723 ALASKA Avenue NW does not have a pool.
No, 7723 ALASKA Avenue NW does not have accessible units.
No, 7723 ALASKA Avenue NW does not have units with dishwashers.
Yes, 7723 ALASKA Avenue NW has units with air conditioning.
7723 Alaska Avenue Northwest, Washington, DC 20012•Neighborhood: Colonial Village - Shepherd Park
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Parking
Recently Renovated
Air Conditioning
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Recently Renovated
Property amenities
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 7723 ALASKA Avenue NW. Check back soon.
Property details
Property DescriptionFinally a reasonably priced rental above grade! This is not a basement unit, but a legitimate 1 bedroom with great natural light on 3 sides. Recently updated with new kitchen appliances, this unit boasts central AC, an oversized bedroom, and is set back in the rear of the building blocking out any street noise. With a bus stop in the front on the building you are just 9 minutes from the silver spring metro one way or 15 minutes to Logan circle when headed south making this the perfect location to get around the city's traffic choke points. Additionally, the owner is offering a rent-to-own option with a 3.875% assumable mortgage available if interested.
Finally a reasonably priced rental above grade! This is not a basement unit, but a legitimate 1 bedroom with great natural light on 3 sides. Recently updated with new kitchen appliances, this unit boasts central AC, an oversized bedroom, and is set back in the rear of the building blocking out any street noise. With a bus stop in the front on the building you are just 9 minutes from the silver spring metro one way or 15 minutes to Logan circle when headed south making this the perfect location to get around the city's traffic choke points. Additionally, the owner is offering a rent-to-own option with a 3.875% assumable mortgage available if interested.