729 HOBART PLACE NW - Washington, DC apartments for rent
729 HOBART PLACE NW
729 HOBART PLACE NW
Â
729 HOBART PLACE NW
729 Hobart Place Northwest, Washington, DC 20001
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Washington, DC, the average rent is $1,986 for a studio, $2,582 for a 1-bedroom, $3,664 for a 2-bedroom, and $5,497 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Washington, DC has increased 0.8% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Washington, DC, check out our monthly Washington, DC Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Some of 729 HOBART PLACE NW's amenities include In unit laundry, Granite counters, and Hardwood floors. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
729 HOBART PLACE NW is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 729 HOBART PLACE NW is pet-friendly.
No, 729 HOBART PLACE NW does not offer parking.
Yes, 729 HOBART PLACE NW offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 729 HOBART PLACE NW does not have a pool.
No, 729 HOBART PLACE NW does not have accessible units.
Yes, 729 HOBART PLACE NW has units with dishwashers.
No, 729 HOBART PLACE NW does not have units with air conditioning.
In unit laundry, Granite counters, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, New construction, Stainless steel
Price and availability
Prices last verified by 729 HOBART PLACE NW almost 2 years ago
There aren't any 2 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to 729 HOBART PLACE NW
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
729 Hobart Place Northwest, Washington, DC 20001•Neighborhood: Columbia Heights
Contact for office hours
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Granite Counters
Hardwood Floors
Dishwasher
New Construction
Stainless Steel
Unit amenities
Dishwasher
Granite Counters
Hardwood Floors
Property details
Property DescriptionTwo-bedroom, 1 bath. Washer/Dryer. Private rear garden. $1995 first month; then $2585/month. Close to Downtown and the shops, galleries and restaurants on Georgia Avenue, Park View & 11th Street corridors. Hardwood floors, W&D, stainless steel appliances, granite counters, custom kitchen & tiled baths.
Two-bedroom, 1 bath. Washer/Dryer. Private rear garden. $1995 first month; then $2585/month. Close to Downtown and the shops, galleries and restaurants on Georgia Avenue, Park View & 11th Street corridors. Hardwood floors, W&D, stainless steel appliances, granite counters, custom kitchen & tiled baths.