525 E JACKSON Street - Orlando, FL apartments for rent
525 E JACKSON Street
525 E JACKSON Street
No photos available yet
No photos available yet
525 E JACKSON Street
525 East Jackson Street, Orlando, FL 32801
​
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
525 E JACKSON Street has a unit available for $4,490 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Orlando, FL, the average rent is $1,484 for a studio, $1,744 for a 1-bedroom, $2,090 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,380 for a 3-bedroom. For more information on rental trends in Orlando, FL, check out our monthly Orlando, FL Rent Report.
Some of 525 E JACKSON Street's amenities include Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, and Parking. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
525 E JACKSON Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 525 E JACKSON Street is pet-friendly.
Yes, 525 E JACKSON Street offers parking.
No, 525 E JACKSON Street does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 525 E JACKSON Street does not have a pool.
No, 525 E JACKSON Street does not have accessible units.
Yes, 525 E JACKSON Street has units with dishwashers.
​
​
​
Immerse yourself in upscale urban living at The Jackson, beautifully situated in Thornton Park. Boasting a contemporary open floor plan, this condo is just steps away from vibrant downtown Orlando. Residents rave about its prime location near Lake Eola and applaud the recently updated modern lobbies and common areas. Enjoy top-tier conveniences with granite countertops, in-unit laundry, and a chic rooftop terrace complete with a sun deck and wet bar. Two secure parking spaces, key fob entry, and a serene boutique-style community ensure comfort and peace of mind. With all these amenities and more, The Jackson offers city living at its finest.
Immerse yourself in upscale urban living at The Jackson, beautifully situated in Thornton Park. Boasting a contemporary open floor plan, this condo is just steps away from vibrant downtown Orlando. Residents rave about its prime location near Lake Eola and applaud the recently updated modern lobbies and common areas. Enjoy top-tier conveniences with granite countertops, in-unit laundry, and a chic rooftop terrace complete with a sun deck and wet bar. Two secure parking spaces, key fob entry, and a serene boutique-style community ensure comfort and peace of mind. With all these amenities and more, The Jackson offers city living at its finest.
How it matches
1 available unit
1 Bed
Price range
$4,490 per month
Commute
Amenities
Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Parking, Walk in closets, Gym, Elevator
Price and availability
Info provided by Listhub Api
There aren't any 2 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
There aren't any 3 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to 525 E JACKSON Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
525 East Jackson Street, Orlando, FL 32801•Neighborhood: South Eola
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Parking
Walk In Closets
Gym
Elevator
Unit amenities
Dishwasher
Oven
Furnished
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 525 E JACKSON Street. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Furnished DetailsFurnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Furnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Property DescriptionShort-Term | Airbnb | Fully Furnished | Utilities Included | Wi-Fi | Assigned Parking | Fitness Center | Business Center | Conference Room w/Video Conferencing | Bike Share | EV Charging Stations | Amazon Delivery The Jackson, one of Downtown Orlando's premier luxury high-rises, is thoughtfully designed for 30-day extended stays and Airbnb guests. This fully turnkey residence is ideal for corporate housing, traveling professionals, or anyone seeking a stylish, short-term urban lifestyle. Enjoy sleek interiors and modern comfort with access to curated, resort-style amenities. Unwind on the rooftop terrace and summer kitchen while taking in sweeping skyline views. Additional conveniences include 24-hour concierge service, secure parking, and controlled access. Perfectly situated in Thornton Park, this location is highly walkable and just minutes from Lake Eola, Kia Center (Orlando Magic), Inter&Co Stadium (MLS), Camping World Stadium, Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts, and some of Downtown Orlando's most acclaimed dining, nightlife, and entertainment. Convenient access to the airport, SunRail, Lynx bus system, I-4, SR-408, and the Florida Turnpike.
Short-Term | Airbnb | Fully Furnished | Utilities Included | Wi-Fi | Assigned Parking | Fitness Center | Business Center | Conference Room w/Video Conferencing | Bike Share | EV Charging Stations | Amazon Delivery The Jackson, one of Downtown Orlando's premier luxury high-rises, is thoughtfully designed for 30-day extended stays and Airbnb guests. This fully turnkey residence is ideal for corporate housing, traveling professionals, or anyone seeking a stylish, short-term urban lifestyle. Enjoy sleek interiors and modern comfort with access to curated, resort-style amenities. Unwind on the rooftop terrace and summer kitchen while taking in sweeping skyline views. Additional conveniences include 24-hour concierge service, secure parking, and controlled access. Perfectly situated in Thornton Park, this location is highly walkable and just minutes from Lake Eola, Kia Center (Orlando Magic), Inter&Co Stadium (MLS), Camping World Stadium, Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts, and some of Downtown Orlando's most acclaimed dining, nightlife, and entertainment. Convenient access to the airport, SunRail, Lynx bus system, I-4, SR-408, and the Florida Turnpike.