727 S FAYETTE ST - Alexandria, VA apartments for rent
727 S FAYETTE ST
727 S FAYETTE ST
727 S FAYETTE ST
727 South Fayette Street, Alexandria, VA 22314
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
727 S FAYETTE ST has a unit available for $3,800 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Alexandria, VA, the average rent is $1,561 for a studio, $2,170 for a 1-bedroom, $2,726 for a 2-bedroom, and $3,169 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Alexandria, VA has decreased 0.6% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Alexandria, VA, check out our monthly Alexandria, VA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes).
Some of 727 S FAYETTE ST's amenities include On-site laundry, Patio / balcony, and Hardwood floors. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
727 S FAYETTE ST is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 727 S FAYETTE ST is pet-friendly.
Yes, 727 S FAYETTE ST offers parking.
No, 727 S FAYETTE ST does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 727 S FAYETTE ST does not have a pool.
No, 727 S FAYETTE ST does not have accessible units.
No, 727 S FAYETTE ST does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 727 S FAYETTE ST does not have units with air conditioning.
Overview
Nestled in the heart of Old Town Alexandria, this stunning three-level rowhouse provides immediate access to a vibrant urban lifestyle. Just a short walk from the waterfront and the bustling scene on King Street, residents enjoy proximity to shops, restaurants, bars, and Metro stations. The home's interior gleams with hardwood floors and recessed lighting, while expansive sunlit windows enhance its welcoming ambiance. An accommodating fenced backyard offers a perfect retreat for outdoor gatherings, complete with convenient off-street parking. The finished basement significantly expands the living area, equipped with a rec room, full bath, and laundry zone, enhancing the home's overall appeal and comfort. Residents love its accessibility to notable landmarks like Reagan National Airport, the Pentagon, and Washington D.C., making it a truly inviting place to call home.
727 South Fayette Street, Alexandria, VA 22314•Neighborhood: Southwest Quadrant
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
On-Site Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Hardwood Floors
Parking
Recently Renovated
Clubhouse
Unit amenities
Hardwood Floors
Patio / Balcony
Recently Renovated
Property amenities
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 727 S FAYETTE ST. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes)
Must have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes)
Property DescriptionOf course it's Location, Location - it's Old Town Alexandria. This renovated 3-level, 2-bedroom, 2-full bath row house is your gem to call home - with recessed lighting throughout. Enjoy the open living & dining area with hardwood floors, and bright sunlit windows. Kitchen opens to the dining area with access to the back yard deck. That fenced back yard is large enough to provide outdoor entertaining as well as space for off-street parking for one vehicle. The upper level two bedrooms have hardwood floors and ample closet space. The full bath has a newer shower/tub combo. The finished basement includes a rec room, newer full bath, and a laundry/utility area. The basement walkout provides access to the rear yard. The home has been recently painted on all levels. Enjoy the home's location, walkable to the waterfront, many restaurants, bars, and shops on King Street and Metro stations. Also, located within 5 miles of Reagan National Airport, Pentagon, Arlington, Fort Belvoir, National Harbor, and Washington D.C.
Of course it's Location, Location - it's Old Town Alexandria. This renovated 3-level, 2-bedroom, 2-full bath row house is your gem to call home - with recessed lighting throughout. Enjoy the open living & dining area with hardwood floors, and bright sunlit windows. Kitchen opens to the dining area with access to the back yard deck. That fenced back yard is large enough to provide outdoor entertaining as well as space for off-street parking for one vehicle. The upper level two bedrooms have hardwood floors and ample closet space. The full bath has a newer shower/tub combo. The finished basement includes a rec room, newer full bath, and a laundry/utility area. The basement walkout provides access to the rear yard. The home has been recently painted on all levels. Enjoy the home's location, walkable to the waterfront, many restaurants, bars, and shops on King Street and Metro stations. Also, located within 5 miles of Reagan National Airport, Pentagon, Arlington, Fort Belvoir, National Harbor, and Washington D.C.