1224 East Eager Street - Baltimore, MD apartments for rent
1224 East Eager Street
1224 East Eager Street
1224 East Eager Street
1224 East Eager Street, Baltimore, MD 21202
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
1224 East Eager Street has a unit available for $2,100 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Baltimore, MD, the average rent is $1,447 for a studio, $1,878 for a 1-bedroom, $2,229 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,691 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Baltimore, MD has decreased 0.2% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Baltimore, MD, check out our monthly Baltimore, MD Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 1224 East Eager Street's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Granite counters. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
1224 East Eager Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 1224 East Eager Street is pet-friendly.
No, 1224 East Eager Street does not offer parking.
Yes, 1224 East Eager Street offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 1224 East Eager Street does not have a pool.
No, 1224 East Eager Street does not have accessible units.
Yes, 1224 East Eager Street has units with dishwashers.
Yes, 1224 East Eager Street has units with air conditioning.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Granite counters, Dishwasher, Pet friendly, Recently renovated
Find apartments similar to 1224 East Eager Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
1224 East Eager Street, Baltimore, MD 21202•Neighborhood: Gay Street
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Granite Counters
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
Recently Renovated
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 1224 East Eager Street. Check back soon.
Property details
Total Monthly Leasing Price includes base rent, and both mandatory and optional customer-selected charges, but excludes variable, usage-based, annual and one-time charges. Final amounts depend on the completed application, lease term, and move-in date. Security deposit amount may vary based on credit, lease/mortgage history, and other criteria, not to exceed one-month base rent. Prices apply to new residents only and are subject to application and lease terms. Some charges may not apply to affordable housing units. All pricing, availability, deposits, and specials are subject to change at any time. Minimum lease terms and occupancy rules may apply. Liability insurance and utility activation may be required. Square footage and features are approximate. Contact us with any questions and/or request a copy of the lease and any applicable addenda before submitting your application. For more information on applicable charges, visit the Costs Overview section on our property website.
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionDiscover the comfort and convenience of this refreshed, multi-level brick townhome in Baltimore's Eager Park/Johnston Square area. Featuring spacious living areas, modern kitchen finishes, and a private outdoor patio, this home offers a comfortable setting with convenient access to hospitals, public transportation, shopping, and downtown Baltimore.
Property Features
* 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms
* Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops
* Bright living and dining areas with recessed lighting
* Central air conditioning
* In-home laundry facilities
* Private primary bedroom with en-suite bathroom
* Fenced outdoor patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining
* Flexible lower-level space
* Convenient access to public transportation and major commuter routes
Convenient Location
* Near Johns Hopkins Hospital and Kennedy Krieger Institute
* Close to grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday shopping
* Convenient access to downtown Baltimore and the Metro subway
* Near Eager Park and other neighborhood green spaces
* A short trip to the National Aquarium, Inner Harbor, and family-friendly attractions
Special Rental Offer
Reduced rent: $2,100 per month, down from $2,200!
Rental Terms
* Tenant pays water and BGE (electricity and gas, as applicable to the property).
* No smoking inside the property.
* Up to 2 pets permitted, subject to an additional monthly pet fee and applicable requirements.
Interested in Making This Your New Home?
Contact us to request a rental application, ask questions, or schedule a showing. We look forward to helping you discover your next home!
Discover the comfort and convenience of this refreshed, multi-level brick townhome in Baltimore's Eager Park/Johnston Square area. Featuring spacious living areas, modern kitchen finishes, and a private outdoor patio, this home offers a comfortable setting with convenient access to hospitals, public transportation, shopping, and downtown Baltimore.
Property Features
* 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms
* Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops
* Bright living and dining areas with recessed lighting
* Central air conditioning
* In-home laundry facilities
* Private primary bedroom with en-suite bathroom
* Fenced outdoor patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining
* Flexible lower-level space
* Convenient access to public transportation and major commuter routes
Convenient Location
* Near Johns Hopkins Hospital and Kennedy Krieger Institute
* Close to grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday shopping
* Convenient access to downtown Baltimore and the Metro subway
* Near Eager Park and other neighborhood green spaces
* A short trip to the National Aquarium, Inner Harbor, and family-friendly attractions
Special Rental Offer
Reduced rent: $2,100 per month, down from $2,200!
Rental Terms
* Tenant pays water and BGE (electricity and gas, as applicable to the property).
* No smoking inside the property.
* Up to 2 pets permitted, subject to an additional monthly pet fee and applicable requirements.
Interested in Making This Your New Home?
Contact us to request a rental application, ask questions, or schedule a showing. We look forward to helping you discover your next home!