2020 Diamond St - San Diego, CA apartments for rent
2020 Diamond St
2020 Diamond Street, San Diego, CA 92109
​
​
​
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
2020 Diamond St has a unit available for $3,700 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In San Diego, CA, the average rent is $2,519 for a studio, $3,011 for a 1-bedroom, $3,961 for a 2-bedroom, and $5,002 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in San Diego, CA has increased 0.2% month over month. For more information on rental trends in San Diego, CA, check out our monthly San Diego, CA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 2020 Diamond St's amenities include Furnished, In unit laundry, and Patio / balcony. Only 14% of the 1,399 San Diego, CA rentals on Apartment List have a furnished option. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
2020 Diamond St is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 2020 Diamond St is pet-friendly.
Yes, 2020 Diamond St offers parking.
Yes, 2020 Diamond St offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 2020 Diamond St does not have a pool.
No, 2020 Diamond St does not have accessible units.
Yes, 2020 Diamond St has units with dishwashers.
No, 2020 Diamond St does not have units with air conditioning.
​
​
​
​
Overview
2020 Diamond St places you in the heart of Pacific Beach, San Diego, just a short walk from stunning shores and charming local shops. The furnished apartment boasts a cozy private balcony, perfect for enjoying the pleasant California weather. With in-unit laundry and pet-friendly amenities for both cats and dogs, it caters to a convenient lifestyle. Residents love the lively neighborhood vibe and commend the community for its welcoming ambiance and top-notch maintenance. Responsive management further enhances the living experience, ensuring residents feel right at home. This location is ideal for those who appreciate easy beach access and a tranquil setting.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Pet friendly, Carport, Recently renovated
Find apartments similar to 2020 Diamond St
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
2020 Diamond Street, San Diego, CA 92109•Neighborhood: Northern San Diego
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
Carport
Recently Renovated
Unit amenities
Dishwasher
Extra Storage
Furnished
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 2020 Diamond St. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Furnished DetailsFurnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Furnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Property DescriptionPRIME PACIFIC BEACH LOCATION! SPACIOUS PRIVATE BALCONY! Top-floor unit situated above assigned carport spot in a tranquil gated community, only 1.5 miles to the beach. Fully furnished, in-unit WASHER/DRYER, updated, & PET-FRIENDLY - perfect home for traveling professionals & extended vacationers alike! Charming 1-bedroom oasis in the vibrant neighborhood of Pacific Beach, San Diego. Queen-size bed & ample storage space. Tastefully decorated featuring a plush sofa & new OLED smart TV.
PRIME PACIFIC BEACH LOCATION! SPACIOUS PRIVATE BALCONY! Top-floor unit situated above assigned carport spot in a tranquil gated community, only 1.5 miles to the beach. Fully furnished, in-unit WASHER/DRYER, updated, & PET-FRIENDLY - perfect home for traveling professionals & extended vacationers alike! Charming 1-bedroom oasis in the vibrant neighborhood of Pacific Beach, San Diego. Queen-size bed & ample storage space. Tastefully decorated featuring a plush sofa & new OLED smart TV.