3824 Sipes Lane - Charlotte, NC apartments for rent
3824 Sipes Lane
3824 Sipes Lane
3824 Sipes Lane
3824 Sipes Lane, Charlotte, NC 28269
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
3824 Sipes Lane has a unit available for $2,050 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Charlotte, NC, the average rent is $1,359 for a studio, $1,574 for a 1-bedroom, $2,015 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,570 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Charlotte, NC has decreased 0.2% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Charlotte, NC, check out our monthly Charlotte, NC Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 3824 Sipes Lane's amenities include On-site laundry, Granite counters, and Dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
3824 Sipes Lane is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 3824 Sipes Lane is pet-friendly.
No, 3824 Sipes Lane does not offer parking.
No, 3824 Sipes Lane does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 3824 Sipes Lane does not have a pool.
No, 3824 Sipes Lane does not have accessible units.
Yes, 3824 Sipes Lane has units with dishwashers.
Yes, 3824 Sipes Lane has units with air conditioning.
On-site laundry, Granite counters, Dishwasher, Pet friendly, Stainless steel, Air conditioning
Find apartments similar to 3824 Sipes Lane
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
3824 Sipes Lane, Charlotte, NC 28269•Neighborhood: Prosperity Church Road
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
On-Site Laundry
Granite Counters
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
Stainless Steel
Air Conditioning
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 3824 Sipes Lane. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionYou can tour this property with an approved application or after the current tenants move out and we've done our touch-ups on Nov 22, 2026. Please feel free to apply at apply.sunnon.com and view the representative photos and videos available on our website (sunnon.com).
Property features granite countertops with stainless appliance and white cabinets. Laminate and tile floors downstairs. Gas fireplace and brand new efficient HVAC system. Laundry/mud room on first floor. All three bedrooms are upstairs including sizeable owner's suite with WIC.
Resident benefits package will be added to lease (smart lock, air filters, renter's insurance, credit boost, ID theft, contactless move-in and much more) for $49.95/mo. Learn more at benefits.sunnon.com
Contact us to schedule a showing.
You can tour this property with an approved application or after the current tenants move out and we've done our touch-ups on Nov 22, 2026. Please feel free to apply at apply.sunnon.com and view the representative photos and videos available on our website (sunnon.com).
Property features granite countertops with stainless appliance and white cabinets. Laminate and tile floors downstairs. Gas fireplace and brand new efficient HVAC system. Laundry/mud room on first floor. All three bedrooms are upstairs including sizeable owner's suite with WIC.
Resident benefits package will be added to lease (smart lock, air filters, renter's insurance, credit boost, ID theft, contactless move-in and much more) for $49.95/mo. Learn more at benefits.sunnon.com
Contact us to schedule a showing.