Altis Little Havana - Miami, FL apartments for rent
Altis Little Havana
Altis Little Havana
No photos available yet
No photos available yet
Altis Little Havana
Verified listingVerified
2100 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Altis Little Havana has 16 units available starting at $1,837 per month (total price) at a 13 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Miami, FL, the average rent is $2,409 for a studio, $2,699 for a 1-bedroom, $3,356 for a 2-bedroom, and $5,008 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Miami, FL has increased 0.2% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Miami, FL, check out our monthly Miami, FL Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of Altis Little Havana's amenities include Fireplace, In unit laundry, and Patio / balcony. Only 3% of the 1,820 Miami, FL rentals on Apartment List have a fireplace. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Altis Little Havana is offering the following rent specials: LOOK & LEASE SPECIAL Tour & Lease Within 24 Hours! For a limited time, take advantage of our exclusive Look & Lease Special: WAIVED ADMIN FEE — SAVE $350! Two-Bedroom Apartments Starting at $2,641 Offer available on qualifying move-ins through September 25, 2026. Contact our Leasing Office today for full details and to schedule your tour. Restrictions apply. Limited-time offer. See Leasing Office for complete details.
Yes, Altis Little Havana is pet-friendly.
Yes, Altis Little Havana offers parking.
Yes, Altis Little Havana offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, Altis Little Havana has a pool.
Yes, Altis Little Havana has accessible units.
Yes, Altis Little Havana has units with dishwashers.
Yes, Altis Little Havana has units with air conditioning.
Overview
Set in the lively Shenandoah neighborhood, Altis Little Havana Apartments boast luxurious residences with high-end amenities such as air conditioning, in-unit laundry, and walk-in closets. Residents enjoy a dynamic lifestyle with access to a pool, dog park, and 24-hour gym. The property holds a strategic location near iconic Miami attractions like Calle Ocho and Brickell, perfect for those who value convenience and excitement. Reviews highlight the clean, well-maintained environment and the professional management team, ensuring a welcoming and hassle-free living experience. With its fantastic value at a price below the metro average, it's a true urban gem for those seeking an elevated living experience in Miami.
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
24hr Maintenance
Garage
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Ceiling Fan
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Altis Little Havana. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionWelcome to Altis Little Havana Apartments, an energetic community at The Magic City's core. With a level of sophistication above the norm, our studio, one, two, and three-bedroom residences are just as alluring as their surroundings. When you live in these luxury apartments in Miami, you are minutes away from famous local hotspots, including Calle Ocho, Brickell, and Wynwood.
Welcome to Altis Little Havana Apartments, an energetic community at The Magic City's core. With a level of sophistication above the norm, our studio, one, two, and three-bedroom residences are just as alluring as their surroundings. When you live in these luxury apartments in Miami, you are minutes away from famous local hotspots, including Calle Ocho, Brickell, and Wynwood.