3528 Indiana St - San Diego, CA apartments for rent
3528 Indiana St
3528 Indiana Street, San Diego, CA 92103
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In San Diego, CA, the average rent is $2,540 for a studio, $3,049 for a 1-bedroom, $4,001 for a 2-bedroom, and $4,987 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in San Diego, CA has increased 0.2% month over month. For more information on rental trends in San Diego, CA, check out our monthly San Diego, CA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 3528 Indiana St's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Granite counters. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
3528 Indiana St is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 3528 Indiana St is pet-friendly.
Yes, 3528 Indiana St offers parking.
Yes, 3528 Indiana St offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 3528 Indiana St does not have a pool.
No, 3528 Indiana St does not have accessible units.
Yes, 3528 Indiana St has units with dishwashers.
Yes, 3528 Indiana St has units with air conditioning.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Granite counters, Dishwasher, Pet friendly, Carport
Price and availability
Prices last verified by 3528 Indiana St almost 5 years ago
There aren't any 2 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to 3528 Indiana St
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
3528 Indiana Street, San Diego, CA 92103•Neighborhood: North Park
Contact for office hours
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Granite Counters
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
Carport
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionAvailable 07/01/19 Two bedroom townhome located in a quiet and convenient location of Hillcrest. Gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large pantry, granite counter tops, and generous custom cabinetry. This modern home includes plentiful closet space throughout, and additional dedicated storage in the carport area. An in-unit full size front loading washer/dryer is also included.
Only blocks away from the Heart of Hillcrest Restaurants, Boutique Shopping, Wine & Craft Brew Pubs. Just minutes to Balboa Park and the San Diego Zoo, the Convention Center, Downtown Gaslamp Quarter, Old Town and Airport. Close to public transit and freeways.
(RLNE907495)
Available 07/01/19 Two bedroom townhome located in a quiet and convenient location of Hillcrest. Gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large pantry, granite counter tops, and generous custom cabinetry. This modern home includes plentiful closet space throughout, and additional dedicated storage in the carport area. An in-unit full size front loading washer/dryer is also included.
Only blocks away from the Heart of Hillcrest Restaurants, Boutique Shopping, Wine & Craft Brew Pubs. Just minutes to Balboa Park and the San Diego Zoo, the Convention Center, Downtown Gaslamp Quarter, Old Town and Airport. Close to public transit and freeways.
(RLNE907495)