2110 Bacon Street - San Diego, CA apartments for rent
2110 Bacon Street
2110 Bacon Street, San Diego, CA 92107
​
​
​
​
How it matches
1 available unit
Studio
Price range
$1,995 per month
Commute
Phone
(619) 359-2865Copied!
Amenities
On-site laundry, Pet friendly, Recently renovated, Ceiling fan, Bbq/grill, Range
Price and availability
Info provided by Tenant Turner
Find apartments similar to 2110 Bacon Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
2110 Bacon Street, San Diego, CA 92107•Neighborhood: Point Loma Peninsula
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
On-Site Laundry
Pet Friendly
Recently Renovated
Ceiling Fan
BBQ/Grill
Range
Unit amenities
Ceiling Fan
Refrigerator
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 2110 Bacon Street. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionLive just blocks from the beach in this charming and well-lit studio apartment located in the heart of Ocean Beach! This beautifully maintained unit offers a smart, open layout with stylish finishes and tons of natural light.
The living space features ceiling fans, neutral-toned flooring, and large windows that bring in the coastal breeze. The updated kitchen includes modern appliances, sleek cabinetry, and ample counter space--ideal for compact, efficient living. The bathroom is clean and modern with updated fixtures and plenty of storage.
This top floor studio offers a bright open floor plan, updated kitchen, and a fresh, modern bathroom. Enjoy the laid-back lifestyle of Ocean Beach with this ideally located home just minutes from Newport Avenue's dining, shopping, and entertainment.
Additional features:
✅ Pets welcome with restrictions ($50/month per pet).
✅ Tenants are responsible for all utilities.
✅ Onsite laundry room for added convenience
✅ Street parking only
Disclaimer: Photos may be of a similar unit. Actual features may vary.
Don't miss out on this stunning home--schedule a tour today!
To set up a showing please call 619-832-0172 or go to: https://app.tenantturner.com/qualify/select-time/2110-bacon-street-2
Cabrillo Properties
DRE#02066091
814 Morena Blvd Suite 101
San Diego, CA 92110
619-832-0172 - Office
Leasing@CabrilloProperties.com
3D Walkthrough: Coming Soon
Amenities: community bbq, 2nd floor, gated community, on-site laundry, ceiling fans, dual pane windows
Live just blocks from the beach in this charming and well-lit studio apartment located in the heart of Ocean Beach! This beautifully maintained unit offers a smart, open layout with stylish finishes and tons of natural light.
The living space features ceiling fans, neutral-toned flooring, and large windows that bring in the coastal breeze. The updated kitchen includes modern appliances, sleek cabinetry, and ample counter space--ideal for compact, efficient living. The bathroom is clean and modern with updated fixtures and plenty of storage.
This top floor studio offers a bright open floor plan, updated kitchen, and a fresh, modern bathroom. Enjoy the laid-back lifestyle of Ocean Beach with this ideally located home just minutes from Newport Avenue's dining, shopping, and entertainment.
Additional features:
✅ Pets welcome with restrictions ($50/month per pet).
✅ Tenants are responsible for all utilities.
✅ Onsite laundry room for added convenience
✅ Street parking only
Disclaimer: Photos may be of a similar unit. Actual features may vary.
Don't miss out on this stunning home--schedule a tour today!
To set up a showing please call 619-832-0172 or go to: https://app.tenantturner.com/qualify/select-time/2110-bacon-street-2
Cabrillo Properties
DRE#02066091
814 Morena Blvd Suite 101
San Diego, CA 92110
619-832-0172 - Office
Leasing@CabrilloProperties.com
3D Walkthrough: Coming Soon
Amenities: community bbq, 2nd floor, gated community, on-site laundry, ceiling fans, dual pane windows
Walk Score: 88 — Very Walkable, with shops and services easily within reach.
Transit Score: 33 — Limited public transit service in the area.
Public Transit Access
The Point Loma Peninsula area benefits from access to public transit options, such as 2 nearby routes: 2 bus.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
2110 Bacon Street has a unit available for $1,995 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In San Diego, CA, the average rent is $2,601 for a studio, $3,073 for a 1-bedroom, $4,097 for a 2-bedroom, and $4,994 for a 3-bedroom. For more information on rental trends in San Diego, CA, check out our monthly San Diego, CA Rent Report.
Some of 2110 Bacon Street's amenities include On-site laundry, Pet friendly, and Recently renovated. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
2110 Bacon Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 2110 Bacon Street is pet-friendly.
No, 2110 Bacon Street does not offer parking.
No, 2110 Bacon Street does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 2110 Bacon Street does not have a pool.
No, 2110 Bacon Street does not have accessible units.
No, 2110 Bacon Street does not have units with dishwashers.