Studio City Midrise Apartments - Los Angeles, CA apartments for rent
Studio City Midrise Apartments
Verified listingVerified
4176 Arch Drive, Los Angeles, CA 91604
At Studio City Midrise Apartments, residents experience modern comfort in a thriving community setting. With easy connections to highways 101, 134, and 170, commuting is seamless. The property offers generous apartment layouts with contemporary amenities like air conditioning, stainless steel appliances, and spacious storage, making it ideal for those who value comfort. The location’s proximity to the CityWalk and numerous subway stations further enhances its appeal, and with plenty of nearby restaurants and parks, the vibrant local lifestyle is at your doorstep. Residents appreciate the swimming pool and clubhouse, providing ideal venues for relaxation and social interaction, along with a management team dedicated to ensuring a pleasant living experience. Furthermore, both cats and dogs are warmly embraced in this pet-friendly community, offering a nurturing and inclusive environment.
At Studio City Midrise Apartments, residents experience modern comfort in a thriving community setting. With easy connections to highways 101, 134, and 170, commuting is seamless. The property offers generous apartment layouts with contemporary amenities like air conditioning, stainless steel appliances, and spacious storage, making it ideal for those who value comfort. The location’s proximity to the CityWalk and numerous subway stations further enhances its appeal, and with plenty of nearby restaurants and parks, the vibrant local lifestyle is at your doorstep. Residents appreciate the swimming pool and clubhouse, providing ideal venues for relaxation and social interaction, along with a management team dedicated to ensuring a pleasant living experience. Furthermore, both cats and dogs are warmly embraced in this pet-friendly community, offering a nurturing and inclusive environment.
How it matches
9 available units
Studio•1 Bed
Price range
$1,860 - $2,295 per month
Commute
Phone
(818) 938-1951Copied!
Amenities
On-site laundry, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, Pet friendly, Walk in closets, Pool
Rent specials
Price and availability
Prices last verified by Studio City Midrise Apartments 30 minutes ago
Find apartments similar to Studio City Midrise Apartments
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
4176 Arch Drive, Los Angeles, CA 91604•Neighborhood: Studio City
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
On-Site Laundry
Hardwood Floors
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
Walk In Closets
Pool
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Oven
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Studio City Midrise Apartments. Check back soon.
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionStudio City Midrise in Studio City, CA is home to ongoing convenience and the benefits of high-quality living. This location brings you moments away from Highways 101, 134, and 170, providing you with easier commutes, and better travel. Here, you can dive into a local lifestyle, that is full of endless opportunities for entertainment, and relaxation. We offer studio, and one-bedroom apartments that are complete with features, and services to enhance your day-to-day routine. Our Studio City apartments provide you with renovated interiors, that include many new upgrades, and fixtures. Enjoy the ideal arrangement of personal, and community amenities that will bring the world to your fingertips. At the end of each day, you will love coming home to a thriving community that is centered on bringing you exceptional service. Experience better living. Experience Studio City Midrise.
Studio City Midrise in Studio City, CA is home to ongoing convenience and the benefits of high-quality living. This location brings you moments away from Highways 101, 134, and 170, providing you with easier commutes, and better travel. Here, you can dive into a local lifestyle, that is full of endless opportunities for entertainment, and relaxation. We offer studio, and one-bedroom apartments that are complete with features, and services to enhance your day-to-day routine. Our Studio City apartments provide you with renovated interiors, that include many new upgrades, and fixtures. Enjoy the ideal arrangement of personal, and community amenities that will bring the world to your fingertips. At the end of each day, you will love coming home to a thriving community that is centered on bringing you exceptional service. Experience better living. Experience Studio City Midrise.
Studio City Midrise Apartments has 9 units available starting at $1,860 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Los Angeles, CA, the average rent is $2,154 for a studio, $2,374 for a 1-bedroom, $3,705 for a 2-bedroom, and $5,737 for a 3-bedroom. For more information on rental trends in Los Angeles, CA, check out our monthly Los Angeles, CA Rent Report.
Some of Studio City Midrise Apartments's amenities include On-site laundry, Hardwood floors, and Dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Studio City Midrise Apartments is offering the following rent specials: 1 MONTH FREE RENT!!1
Yes, Studio City Midrise Apartments is pet-friendly.
No, Studio City Midrise Apartments does not offer parking.
No, Studio City Midrise Apartments does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, Studio City Midrise Apartments has a pool.
Yes, Studio City Midrise Apartments has accessible units.
Yes, Studio City Midrise Apartments has units with dishwashers.