Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Townhome in Gated Harbor City Community
Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Townhome in Gated Harbor City Community
Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Townhome in Gated Harbor City Community - Los Angeles, CA apartments for rent
Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Townhome in Gated Harbor City Community
1067 252nd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90710
​
​
​
​
How it matches
1 available unit
3 Beds
Price range
$3,850 per month
Commute
Phone
(310) 418-6318Copied!
Amenities
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Garage, Recently renovated, Stainless steel, Walk in closets
Price and availability
Prices last verified 3 hours ago
Find apartments similar to Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Townhome in Gated Harbor City Community
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
1067 252nd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90710•Neighborhood: Harbor City
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Garage
Recently Renovated
Stainless Steel
Walk In Closets
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Range
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Townhome in Gated Harbor City Community. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionWelcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome located in a quiet, gated Harbor City community. This spacious three-level home offers approximately 1,470 square feet of bright, modern living space with new vinyl flooring, fresh designer paint, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light throughout. The remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops, new cabinetry with soft-close doors and drawers, stainless steel appliances, and a separate dining area. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a private balcony and walk-in closet, while the updated bathrooms showcase custom tile, modern vanities, and spa-inspired finishes. Additional features include central heating and air conditioning, an in-unit laundry room with washer and dryer, a cozy living-room fireplace, and an attached two-car garage with direct access. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and freeway access, this move-in-ready townhome offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience.
Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome located in a quiet, gated Harbor City community. This spacious three-level home offers approximately 1,470 square feet of bright, modern living space with new vinyl flooring, fresh designer paint, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light throughout. The remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops, new cabinetry with soft-close doors and drawers, stainless steel appliances, and a separate dining area. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a private balcony and walk-in closet, while the updated bathrooms showcase custom tile, modern vanities, and spa-inspired finishes. Additional features include central heating and air conditioning, an in-unit laundry room with washer and dryer, a cozy living-room fireplace, and an attached two-car garage with direct access. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and freeway access, this move-in-ready townhome offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience.
Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Townhome in Gated Harbor City Community has a unit available for $3,850 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Los Angeles, CA, the average rent is $2,154 for a studio, $2,374 for a 1-bedroom, $3,705 for a 2-bedroom, and $5,737 for a 3-bedroom. For more information on rental trends in Los Angeles, CA, check out our monthly Los Angeles, CA Rent Report.
Some of Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Townhome in Gated Harbor City Community's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Garage. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Townhome in Gated Harbor City Community is not currently offering any rent specials.
No, Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Townhome in Gated Harbor City Community is not pet-friendly. You can use the pet-friendly filter to find apartments that allow pets.
Yes, Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Townhome in Gated Harbor City Community offers parking.
Yes, Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Townhome in Gated Harbor City Community offers units with in unit laundry.
No, Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Townhome in Gated Harbor City Community does not have a pool.
No, Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Townhome in Gated Harbor City Community does not have accessible units.
No, Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Townhome in Gated Harbor City Community does not have units with dishwashers.
There are no grocery stores within 10 miles of this location.
There are no restaurants within 10 miles of this location.
There is no public transportation within 10 miles of this location.
There are no airports within 50 miles of this location.
There are no schools within 10 miles of this location.
There are no parks within 10 miles of this location.
There are no bars, clubs, or museums within 10 miles of this location.
There are no pet services or dog parks within 10 miles of this location.