14628 Delano St. - Los Angeles, CA apartments for rent
14628 Delano St.
14628 Delano Street, Los Angeles, CA 91411
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
14628 Delano St. has a unit available for $2,495 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Los Angeles, CA, the average rent is $2,156 for a studio, $2,311 for a 1-bedroom, $3,772 for a 2-bedroom, and $5,613 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Los Angeles, CA has increased 0.3% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Los Angeles, CA, check out our monthly Los Angeles, CA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 14628 Delano St.'s amenities include Walk in closets, On-site laundry, and Hardwood floors. Only 25% of the 3,501 Los Angeles, CA rentals on Apartment List have a walk-in closet. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
14628 Delano St. is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 14628 Delano St. is pet-friendly.
Yes, 14628 Delano St. offers parking.
No, 14628 Delano St. does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 14628 Delano St. does not have a pool.
No, 14628 Delano St. does not have accessible units.
Yes, 14628 Delano St. has units with dishwashers.
Yes, 14628 Delano St. has units with air conditioning.
14628 Delano Street, Los Angeles, CA 91411•Neighborhood: Van Nuys
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
On-Site Laundry
Hardwood Floors
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
Parking
Recently Renovated
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Ceiling Fan
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 14628 Delano St.. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionVan Nuys remodeled unit apartment FOR LEASE! 2BR + 1BA; kitchen; quartz countertops; new stainless steel appliances (refrigerator, stove/oven, dishwasher + microwave included); wall AC Unit; ceiling fans; recessed lighting; dual pane windows; laminate wood flooring; community laundry; 2 assigned parking spots. For more info or to view this listing, please call us at 818-998-0597. All showings must be scheduled through our office + confirmed prior to appointment. Applications, our Application Instructions + Pet Policy are available through our website, www.hammondmanagement.com under the Vacancies tab. Occupants 18 or older must submit an application. Good credit (650 min FICO score), rental history + VERIFIABLE income are required.
Amenities: stove/oven, microwave, refrigerator, community laundry, 2 bedrooms, breakfast bar, remodeled, 1 bathroom, ceiling fans, dual pane windows, recessed lighting, quartz countertops, walk-in closets, kitchen, new stainless steel appliances, laminate wood flooring, wall AC unit
Van Nuys remodeled unit apartment FOR LEASE! 2BR + 1BA; kitchen; quartz countertops; new stainless steel appliances (refrigerator, stove/oven, dishwasher + microwave included); wall AC Unit; ceiling fans; recessed lighting; dual pane windows; laminate wood flooring; community laundry; 2 assigned parking spots. For more info or to view this listing, please call us at 818-998-0597. All showings must be scheduled through our office + confirmed prior to appointment. Applications, our Application Instructions + Pet Policy are available through our website, www.hammondmanagement.com under the Vacancies tab. Occupants 18 or older must submit an application. Good credit (650 min FICO score), rental history + VERIFIABLE income are required.
Amenities: stove/oven, microwave, refrigerator, community laundry, 2 bedrooms, breakfast bar, remodeled, 1 bathroom, ceiling fans, dual pane windows, recessed lighting, quartz countertops, walk-in closets, kitchen, new stainless steel appliances, laminate wood flooring, wall AC unit