1735 Calais Dr - Miami Beach, FL apartments for rent
1735 Calais Dr
1735 Calais Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
1735 Calais Dr has a unit available for $2,100 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Miami Beach, FL, the average rent is $1,963 for a studio, $2,595 for a 1-bedroom, $4,967 for a 2-bedroom, and $13,839 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Miami Beach, FL has decreased 0.9% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Miami Beach, FL, check out our monthly Miami Beach, FL Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
1735 Calais Dr is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 1735 Calais Dr is pet-friendly.
Yes, 1735 Calais Dr offers parking.
No, 1735 Calais Dr does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 1735 Calais Dr does not have a pool.
No, 1735 Calais Dr does not have accessible units.
No, 1735 Calais Dr does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 1735 Calais Dr does not have units with air conditioning.
1735 Calais Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33141•Neighborhood: North Beach
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Parking
Recently Renovated
Unit amenities
Recently Renovated
Property amenities
Parking
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 1735 Calais Dr. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionENJOY WATERFRONT PEACEFUL, QUIET SECLUDED SETTING. FULLY RENOVATED AND BRAND-NEW APARTMENT. CLOSE TO THE BEACH, MARKETS AND RESTAURANTS. PLENTY OF PARKING. EASY TO SHOW AND QUICK APROVAL.
ENJOY WATERFRONT PEACEFUL, QUIET SECLUDED SETTING. FULLY RENOVATED AND BRAND-NEW APARTMENT. CLOSE TO THE BEACH, MARKETS AND RESTAURANTS. PLENTY OF PARKING. EASY TO SHOW AND QUICK APROVAL.