5100 Calenda Dr - Los Angeles, CA apartments for rent
5100 Calenda Dr
5100 Calenda Dr
Â
5100 Calenda Dr
5100 Calenda Drive, Los Angeles, CA 91367
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Los Angeles, CA, the average rent is $2,207 for a studio, $2,360 for a 1-bedroom, $3,802 for a 2-bedroom, and $5,596 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Los Angeles, CA has increased 0.3% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Los Angeles, CA, check out our monthly Los Angeles, CA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 5100 Calenda Dr's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Hardwood floors. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
5100 Calenda Dr is not currently offering any rent specials.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, Garage, Recently renovated
Price and availability
Prices last verified by 5100 Calenda Dr almost 5 years ago
There aren't any 7 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to 5100 Calenda Dr
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
5100 Calenda Drive, Los Angeles, CA 91367•Neighborhood: Woodland Hills-Warner Center
Contact for office hours
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Hardwood Floors
Dishwasher
Garage
Recently Renovated
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionExpansive single story 7 bedroom home, recently remodeled and offering maple hardwood flooring, new mahogany french doors opening onto the covered patio adjacent to the swimming pool. New LED lighting throughout, newly remodeled bathrooms, brand new and unused appliances including refrigerator, dishwasher, Wolff stove, and extra refrigerator in the garage. Separate 12 x 20 storage shed with drive up entrance suitable for cars, furniture, tools, and other items. Completely walled and gated property for privacy and security, full alarm system, installed Avaya phone system perfect for business use, easy freeway access, El Camino Charter High School as part of the Woodland Hills school district. True luxury in a convenient location perfect for a large family, rehab or assisted living facility. Short term insurance or executive relocation tenants welcome.
No Pets Allowed
(RLNE5761701)
Expansive single story 7 bedroom home, recently remodeled and offering maple hardwood flooring, new mahogany french doors opening onto the covered patio adjacent to the swimming pool. New LED lighting throughout, newly remodeled bathrooms, brand new and unused appliances including refrigerator, dishwasher, Wolff stove, and extra refrigerator in the garage. Separate 12 x 20 storage shed with drive up entrance suitable for cars, furniture, tools, and other items. Completely walled and gated property for privacy and security, full alarm system, installed Avaya phone system perfect for business use, easy freeway access, El Camino Charter High School as part of the Woodland Hills school district. True luxury in a convenient location perfect for a large family, rehab or assisted living facility. Short term insurance or executive relocation tenants welcome.
No Pets Allowed
(RLNE5761701)