6078 E Summit Court - Anaheim, CA apartments for rent
6078 E Summit Court
6078 E Summit Court
Â
6078 E Summit Court
6078 East Summit Court, Anaheim, CA 92807
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Anaheim, CA, the average rent is $2,419 for a studio, $2,501 for a 1-bedroom, $3,128 for a 2-bedroom, and $4,137 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Anaheim, CA has increased 0.2% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Anaheim, CA, check out our monthly Anaheim, CA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 6078 E Summit Court's amenities include Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, and Garage. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
6078 E Summit Court is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 6078 E Summit Court is pet-friendly.
Yes, 6078 E Summit Court offers parking.
No, 6078 E Summit Court does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 6078 E Summit Court has a pool.
No, 6078 E Summit Court does not have accessible units.
Yes, 6078 E Summit Court has units with dishwashers.
No, 6078 E Summit Court does not have units with air conditioning.
Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Garage, Pool, Hot tub, Fireplace
Price and availability
Prices last verified by 6078 E Summit Court almost 2 years ago
There aren't any 2 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to 6078 E Summit Court
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
6078 East Summit Court, Anaheim, CA 92807•Neighborhood: Anaheim Hills
Contact for office hours
Amenities
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Garage
Pool
Hot Tub
Fireplace
Unit amenities
Dishwasher
Patio / Balcony
Fireplace
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionTerrific home in Anaheim Hills. Private back yard. Two bedrooms and 2.5 baths. All bedrooms upstairs. A private bath off of each bedroom. Dual Primary Bedroom suites upstairs. Formal dining area, fireplace in living room. cathedral ceilings, great location in central Anaheim hills. very close to Canyon High school and other schools. the private back yard feels like a single family home. Large patio and grass area. Two car attached garage. Cul-de-sac location on a private road. Embassy Point home owners association. There is an association pool and spa on Morningview Drive. Owner pays for back yard gardener. You'll appreciate the short drive to shopping, restaurants, Anaheim Hills Golf Course, hiking trails, freeways 91, 55, 241 and highly rated schools. One year lease minimum. Available September 1, 2024.
Terrific home in Anaheim Hills. Private back yard. Two bedrooms and 2.5 baths. All bedrooms upstairs. A private bath off of each bedroom. Dual Primary Bedroom suites upstairs. Formal dining area, fireplace in living room. cathedral ceilings, great location in central Anaheim hills. very close to Canyon High school and other schools. the private back yard feels like a single family home. Large patio and grass area. Two car attached garage. Cul-de-sac location on a private road. Embassy Point home owners association. There is an association pool and spa on Morningview Drive. Owner pays for back yard gardener. You'll appreciate the short drive to shopping, restaurants, Anaheim Hills Golf Course, hiking trails, freeways 91, 55, 241 and highly rated schools. One year lease minimum. Available September 1, 2024.