3653 W Slaughter Ln - Austin, TX apartments for rent
3653 W Slaughter Ln
3653 W Slaughter Ln
3653 W Slaughter Ln
3653 West Slaughter Lane, Austin, TX 78749
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
3653 W Slaughter Ln has a unit available for $1,032 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Austin, TX, the average rent is $1,202 for a studio, $1,342 for a 1-bedroom, $1,779 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,251 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Austin, TX has decreased 0.1% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Austin, TX, check out our monthly Austin, TX Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 3653 W Slaughter Ln's amenities include Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, and Dogs allowed. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
3653 W Slaughter Ln is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 3653 W Slaughter Ln is pet-friendly.
No, 3653 W Slaughter Ln does not offer parking.
No, 3653 W Slaughter Ln does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 3653 W Slaughter Ln has a pool.
Yes, 3653 W Slaughter Ln has accessible units.
Yes, 3653 W Slaughter Ln has units with dishwashers.
Yes, 3653 W Slaughter Ln has units with air conditioning.
Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Dogs allowed, Gym, Pool, Dog park
Find apartments similar to 3653 W Slaughter Ln
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
3653 West Slaughter Lane, Austin, TX 78749
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Dogs Allowed
Gym
Pool
Dog Park
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 3653 W Slaughter Ln. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionAPL105222185 - Looking for a one bedroom that feels easy to love and easy to live in? This apartment puts you in the Sendera area of Austin, close to the everyday spots that make life simple in zip code 78749. The community offers 1, 2, floor plans. Built in 2012 with 272 units, this property gives renters a comfortable place to land without feeling like just another apartment on the list. Inside, you may find apartment features such as Air Conditioning * Alarm System * Balcony * Ceiling Fan * Crown Molding * Dishwasher * Efficient Appliances * Garden Tub * Gourmet Kitchen * Microwave * Oversized Closets * Pantry * Premium Appliances * Premium Flooring * Standup Shower * Wheelchair Accessible * . Around the community, residents can enjoy amenities including Business Center * Coffee Bar * Dog Park * Fitness Center * Outdoor Kitchen * Pool * Pool Cabanas * Private Lounge * Public Transportation * Storage * Trash Pickup * Volleyball Court * . This one bedroom option is a good fit for renters who want a practical home base with useful features, community perks, and a location that keeps daily life moving. Approval guidelines include no felony convictions within the last 10 years, no evictions or broken leases, no temporary housing, a minimum lease term of 6 months, and verifiable employment and income. Rental rates and availability may change daily based on your move date and current unit availability.
APL105222185 - Looking for a one bedroom that feels easy to love and easy to live in? This apartment puts you in the Sendera area of Austin, close to the everyday spots that make life simple in zip code 78749. The community offers 1, 2, floor plans. Built in 2012 with 272 units, this property gives renters a comfortable place to land without feeling like just another apartment on the list. Inside, you may find apartment features such as Air Conditioning * Alarm System * Balcony * Ceiling Fan * Crown Molding * Dishwasher * Efficient Appliances * Garden Tub * Gourmet Kitchen * Microwave * Oversized Closets * Pantry * Premium Appliances * Premium Flooring * Standup Shower * Wheelchair Accessible * . Around the community, residents can enjoy amenities including Business Center * Coffee Bar * Dog Park * Fitness Center * Outdoor Kitchen * Pool * Pool Cabanas * Private Lounge * Public Transportation * Storage * Trash Pickup * Volleyball Court * . This one bedroom option is a good fit for renters who want a practical home base with useful features, community perks, and a location that keeps daily life moving. Approval guidelines include no felony convictions within the last 10 years, no evictions or broken leases, no temporary housing, a minimum lease term of 6 months, and verifiable employment and income. Rental rates and availability may change daily based on your move date and current unit availability.