6801 Indian Creek Dr - Miami Beach, FL apartments for rent
6801 Indian Creek Dr
6801 Indian Creek Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33141
​
​
​
​
​
​
​
Overview
This beautifully renovated condo at 6801 Indian Creek Drive offers an unmatched Miami Beach lifestyle with its unbeatable location just steps away from the beach. The apartment features contemporary updates with stainless steel appliances and a central air system. Residents appreciate the building's top-notch security, including surveillance cameras and key card entry, which enhances overall safety. The rooftop pool and expansive balcony present stunning views of Biscayne Bay and the Atlantic Ocean, setting the scene for unforgettable sunsets. Enjoy the vibrant neighborhood known for its walkability, with convenient access to grocery stores, dining, and public transit services close by. Discover beautiful Miami Beach living in a property that perfectly balances luxury and convenience.
On-site laundry, Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Garage, Recently renovated, Walk in closets
Find apartments similar to 6801 Indian Creek Dr
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
6801 Indian Creek Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33141•Neighborhood: North Beach
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
On-Site Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Garage
Recently Renovated
Walk In Closets
Unit amenities
Bathtub
Dishwasher
Patio / Balcony
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 6801 Indian Creek Dr. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionMake North Beach part of your everyday routine. Start the morning with a walk or bike ride along the Beachwalk, head to the ocean for a swim, grab coffee or breakfast nearby, and pick up groceries without leaving the neighborhood. Back home, the unit gives you something increasingly valuable in Miami Beach- room to actually live! The updated residence features generous living and dining areas, a modern kitchen and baths, an exceptionally large walk-in closet, and a private balcony surrounded by tropical greenery. The spacious second bedroom offers plenty of room to create a comfortable work-from-home setup without sacrificing your living space. One dedicated, covered parking space is included, giving you the convenience of a car when you need it while enjoying a neighborhood where many everyday essentials and activities are close to home. Shared laundry is conveniently located on the same floor. North Beach offers a more relaxed side of Miami Beach living, with the ocean, parks, Beachwalk, cafes, restaurants and everyday conveniences all within easy reach. Updated, spacious and close to the beach, with private outdoor space and parking. Come home to a place that makes it easy to actually enjoy where you live.
Make North Beach part of your everyday routine. Start the morning with a walk or bike ride along the Beachwalk, head to the ocean for a swim, grab coffee or breakfast nearby, and pick up groceries without leaving the neighborhood. Back home, the unit gives you something increasingly valuable in Miami Beach- room to actually live! The updated residence features generous living and dining areas, a modern kitchen and baths, an exceptionally large walk-in closet, and a private balcony surrounded by tropical greenery. The spacious second bedroom offers plenty of room to create a comfortable work-from-home setup without sacrificing your living space. One dedicated, covered parking space is included, giving you the convenience of a car when you need it while enjoying a neighborhood where many everyday essentials and activities are close to home. Shared laundry is conveniently located on the same floor. North Beach offers a more relaxed side of Miami Beach living, with the ocean, parks, Beachwalk, cafes, restaurants and everyday conveniences all within easy reach. Updated, spacious and close to the beach, with private outdoor space and parking. Come home to a place that makes it easy to actually enjoy where you live.
Walk Score: 93 — Walker's Paradise, everything you need just steps away.
Transit Score: 47 — Limited public transit service in the area.
Public Transit Access
The North Beach area benefits from access to public transit options, such as 6 nearby routes: 6 bus.
There are no grocery stores within 10 miles of this location.
There are no restaurants within 10 miles of this location.
There is no public transportation within 10 miles of this location.
There are no airports within 50 miles of this location.
There are no schools within 10 miles of this location.
There are no parks within 10 miles of this location.
There are no bars, clubs, or museums within 10 miles of this location.
There are no pet services or dog parks within 10 miles of this location.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
6801 Indian Creek Dr has a unit available for $3,100 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Miami Beach, FL, the average rent is $1,966 for a studio, $2,573 for a 1-bedroom, $5,061 for a 2-bedroom, and $13,810 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Miami Beach, FL has decreased 0.9% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Miami Beach, FL, check out our monthly Miami Beach, FL Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 6801 Indian Creek Dr's amenities include Elevator, On-site laundry, and Patio / balcony. Only 10% of the 885 Miami Beach, FL rentals on Apartment List have an elevator. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
6801 Indian Creek Dr is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 6801 Indian Creek Dr is pet-friendly.
Yes, 6801 Indian Creek Dr offers parking.
No, 6801 Indian Creek Dr does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 6801 Indian Creek Dr has a pool.
No, 6801 Indian Creek Dr does not have accessible units.
Yes, 6801 Indian Creek Dr has units with dishwashers.
No, 6801 Indian Creek Dr does not have units with air conditioning.