The Parker Residences - San Diego, CA apartments for rent
The Parker Residences
The Parker Residences
The Parker Residences
Verified listingVerified
5295 Kona Springs Lane, San Diego, CA 92120
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
The Parker Residences has 9 units available starting at $3,735 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In San Diego, CA, the average rent is $2,550 for a studio, $3,060 for a 1-bedroom, $3,990 for a 2-bedroom, and $4,988 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in San Diego, CA has increased 0.4% month over month. For more information on rental trends in San Diego, CA, check out our monthly San Diego, CA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
The Parker Residences offers lease lengths of 12 months.
Must have 2.7x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of The Parker Residences's amenities include Walk in closets, In unit laundry, and Patio / balcony. Only 18% of the 1,279 San Diego, CA rentals on Apartment List have a walk-in closet. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
The Parker Residences is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, The Parker Residences is pet-friendly.
Yes, The Parker Residences offers parking.
Yes, The Parker Residences offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, The Parker Residences has a pool.
Yes, The Parker Residences has accessible units.
No, The Parker Residences does not have units with dishwashers.
Overview
Discover refined living at The Parker Residences, where luxury meets comfort in San Diego's desirable Del Cerro area. Located near Mission Valley, this property offers a relaxed neighborhood setting combined with quick access to major highways, enhancing the convenience of city life. Residents have been delighted by the well-maintained amenities such as a resort-style pool, spa, and fitness center, providing ample leisure and wellness opportunities. Spacious townhomes equipped with gourmet kitchens, private balconies, and attached two-car garages ensure an elevated living experience. With a focus on extensive in-unit features and a community that includes both dogs and cats, The Parker Residences caters to a variety of resident lifestyles. The locality beams with multiple parks and schools within walkable distance, complementing the property's appeal for those desiring both luxury and practical living.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Granite counters, Pet friendly, 24hr maintenance, Garage
Price and availability
Prices last verified by The Parker Residences 2 hours ago
Find apartments similar to The Parker Residences
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
5295 Kona Springs Lane, San Diego, CA 92120•Neighborhood: Del Cerro
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Granite Counters
Pet Friendly
24hr Maintenance
Garage
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Patio / Balcony
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from The Parker Residences. Check back soon.
Property details
Lease Length12 months
Lease Length
12 months
Income RequirementMust have 2.7x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 2.7x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionThe life you've always dreamed of awaits you at The Parker Residences, the best in San Diego townhome apartments. Located near Mission Valley, The Parker Residences promises an exciting lifestyle while offering a relaxed neighborhood setting. Make yourself at home in this private community with access to the best of amenities including an outdoor fireplace and lounge, resort-style pool and spa, barbeque area, and a fitness center. Our two and three bedroom townhomes are pet-friendly and feature gourmet kitchens, private balconies, and attached 2-car garages for an elevated and comfortable living. Experience The Parker Residences, where luxury living meets the familiar comforts of home.
The life you've always dreamed of awaits you at The Parker Residences, the best in San Diego townhome apartments. Located near Mission Valley, The Parker Residences promises an exciting lifestyle while offering a relaxed neighborhood setting. Make yourself at home in this private community with access to the best of amenities including an outdoor fireplace and lounge, resort-style pool and spa, barbeque area, and a fitness center. Our two and three bedroom townhomes are pet-friendly and feature gourmet kitchens, private balconies, and attached 2-car garages for an elevated and comfortable living. Experience The Parker Residences, where luxury living meets the familiar comforts of home.