19 Park Vale Ave #11K Boston MA 02134 - Boston, MA apartments for rent
19 Park Vale Ave #11K Boston MA 02134
19 Park Vale Avenue, Boston, MA 02134
​
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
19 Park Vale Ave #11K Boston MA 02134 has a unit available for $3,800 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Boston, MA, the average rent is $3,170 for a studio, $3,671 for a 1-bedroom, $4,583 for a 2-bedroom, and $4,778 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Boston, MA has held steady month over month. For more information on rental trends in Boston, MA, check out our monthly Boston, MA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 19 Park Vale Ave #11K Boston MA 02134's amenities include Fireplace, On-site laundry, and Granite counters. Only 8% of the 1,549 Boston, MA rentals on Apartment List have a fireplace. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
19 Park Vale Ave #11K Boston MA 02134 is not currently offering any rent specials.
No, 19 Park Vale Ave #11K Boston MA 02134 is not pet-friendly. You can use the pet-friendly filter (opens in new tab) to find apartments that allow pets.
No, 19 Park Vale Ave #11K Boston MA 02134 does not offer parking.
No, 19 Park Vale Ave #11K Boston MA 02134 does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 19 Park Vale Ave #11K Boston MA 02134 does not have a pool.
No, 19 Park Vale Ave #11K Boston MA 02134 does not have accessible units.
Yes, 19 Park Vale Ave #11K Boston MA 02134 has units with dishwashers.
No, 19 Park Vale Ave #11K Boston MA 02134 does not have units with air conditioning.
Find apartments similar to 19 Park Vale Ave #11K Boston MA 02134
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
19 Park Vale Avenue, Boston, MA 02134•Neighborhood: Commonwealth
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
On-Site Laundry
Granite Counters
Hardwood Floors
Dishwasher
Fireplace
Microwave
Unit amenities
Dishwasher
Fireplace
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 19 Park Vale Ave #11K Boston MA 02134. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionBright, Spacious, Student Friendly, 3rd Floor, 4BR/2BA steps from the Harvard Ave Green Line! Perfect for BU Students and Young Professionals! This sun-filled offering features high ceilings, an open floor plan, hardwood floors throughout, a spacious living room with decorative fireplace, four large, equal bedrooms, a modern, fully applianced kitchen with granite counters, dishwasher, disposal and microwave, two modern baths, laundry on site and H/HW included! LL PAYS BROKER FEE!
Bright, Spacious, Student Friendly, 3rd Floor, 4BR/2BA steps from the Harvard Ave Green Line! Perfect for BU Students and Young Professionals! This sun-filled offering features high ceilings, an open floor plan, hardwood floors throughout, a spacious living room with decorative fireplace, four large, equal bedrooms, a modern, fully applianced kitchen with granite counters, dishwasher, disposal and microwave, two modern baths, laundry on site and H/HW included! LL PAYS BROKER FEE!