5050 North Ridgeway Avenue - Chicago, IL apartments for rent
5050 North Ridgeway Avenue
5050 North Ridgeway Avenue, Chicago, IL 60625
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Chicago, IL, the average rent is $1,904 for a studio, $2,288 for a 1-bedroom, $2,790 for a 2-bedroom, and $3,463 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Chicago, IL has decreased 0.8% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Chicago, IL, check out our monthly Chicago, IL Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 5050 North Ridgeway Avenue's amenities include Garage, In unit laundry, and Granite counters. Only 22% of the 3,228 Chicago, IL rentals on Apartment List have a garage. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
5050 North Ridgeway Avenue is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 5050 North Ridgeway Avenue is pet-friendly.
Yes, 5050 North Ridgeway Avenue offers parking.
Yes, 5050 North Ridgeway Avenue offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 5050 North Ridgeway Avenue does not have a pool.
No, 5050 North Ridgeway Avenue does not have accessible units.
Yes, 5050 North Ridgeway Avenue has units with dishwashers.
Yes, 5050 North Ridgeway Avenue has units with air conditioning.
In unit laundry, Granite counters, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, Pet friendly, Garage
Price and availability
Prices last verified by 5050 North Ridgeway Avenue almost 5 years ago
There aren't any 3 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to 5050 North Ridgeway Avenue
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
5050 North Ridgeway Avenue, Chicago, IL 60625•Neighborhood: Albany Park
Contact for office hours
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Granite Counters
Hardwood Floors
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
Garage
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionOne of three luxurious units in this newly finished building. Complete gut rehab with luxury and style. Stunning designer finishes, jumbo units with open floor plans perfect for dining and entertainment. Spacious Master Bedroom Suite with lavish en suite bathroom. Chef's Kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, Smart Stainless Steel Appliances, large Island and high end Waterfall Granite Countertops. Sunny and light filled with high ceiling throughout. Hardwood floors, in-unit washer and dryer, designer lighting, ambient lighting adding elegance indoor and even outdoor. Shared three car garage and fantastic oversized backyard. Walk to the train, restaurants, parks and shopping. Rated Best Places to Live Up-and-Coming Neighborhoods by Chicago Magazine. Date Available: Aug 1st 2020. $2,500/month rent. $2,500 security deposit required. Please submit the form on this page to learn more. This property is managed by a responsible landlord using Avail landlord software.
One of three luxurious units in this newly finished building. Complete gut rehab with luxury and style. Stunning designer finishes, jumbo units with open floor plans perfect for dining and entertainment. Spacious Master Bedroom Suite with lavish en suite bathroom. Chef's Kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, Smart Stainless Steel Appliances, large Island and high end Waterfall Granite Countertops. Sunny and light filled with high ceiling throughout. Hardwood floors, in-unit washer and dryer, designer lighting, ambient lighting adding elegance indoor and even outdoor. Shared three car garage and fantastic oversized backyard. Walk to the train, restaurants, parks and shopping. Rated Best Places to Live Up-and-Coming Neighborhoods by Chicago Magazine. Date Available: Aug 1st 2020. $2,500/month rent. $2,500 security deposit required. Please submit the form on this page to learn more. This property is managed by a responsible landlord using Avail landlord software.