3409 W HORATIO STREET - Tampa, FL apartments for rent
3409 W HORATIO STREET
3409 West Horatio Street, Tampa, FL 33609
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Tampa, FL, the average rent is $1,741 for a studio, $1,838 for a 1-bedroom, $2,247 for a 2-bedroom, and $3,171 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Tampa, FL has decreased 0.1% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Tampa, FL, check out our monthly Tampa, FL Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 3409 W HORATIO STREET's amenities include Hardwood floors, In unit laundry, and Patio / balcony. Only 24% of the 933 Tampa, FL rentals on Apartment List have hardwood floors. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
3409 W HORATIO STREET is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 3409 W HORATIO STREET is pet-friendly.
Yes, 3409 W HORATIO STREET offers parking.
Yes, 3409 W HORATIO STREET offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 3409 W HORATIO STREET does not have a pool.
No, 3409 W HORATIO STREET does not have accessible units.
Yes, 3409 W HORATIO STREET has units with dishwashers.
No, 3409 W HORATIO STREET does not have units with air conditioning.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, Garage, Stainless steel
Find apartments similar to 3409 W HORATIO STREET
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
3409 West Horatio Street, Tampa, FL 33609
Contact for office hours
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Hardwood Floors
Dishwasher
Garage
Stainless Steel
Unit amenities
Ceiling Fan
Dishwasher
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionSpacious three bedroom with two-and-a-half-bathroom townhome with a two car garage. The kitchen has a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, a desk and closet pantry with room for a small table. It is open to the living/dining room combination. The floors are tile, the ceilings are tall and there is a balcony off the living room. The bedrooms are on the third floor with the laundry closet. The master bedroom has shades and wood floors. The two car garage had extra storage space under the stairs. Lease must start within 2 weeks of application approval. Application fee is $75 per adult - non refundable. Anyone 18 or older residing in the residence must apply. Thorough credit and background checks will be done. Net income (income AFTER taxes) must be a minimum of 3x the rent - verification necessary.
Spacious three bedroom with two-and-a-half-bathroom townhome with a two car garage. The kitchen has a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, a desk and closet pantry with room for a small table. It is open to the living/dining room combination. The floors are tile, the ceilings are tall and there is a balcony off the living room. The bedrooms are on the third floor with the laundry closet. The master bedroom has shades and wood floors. The two car garage had extra storage space under the stairs. Lease must start within 2 weeks of application approval. Application fee is $75 per adult - non refundable. Anyone 18 or older residing in the residence must apply. Thorough credit and background checks will be done. Net income (income AFTER taxes) must be a minimum of 3x the rent - verification necessary.