Commons at Briargate - Colorado Springs, CO apartments for rent
$1,614 - $2,373/mo
Total price
Commons at Briargate
Verified listingVerified
2845 Freewood Point, Colorado Springs, CO 80920
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Commons at Briargate has 9 units available starting at $1,614 per month (total price) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Colorado Springs, CO, the average rent is $1,017 for a studio, $1,370 for a 1-bedroom, $1,702 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,263 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Colorado Springs, CO has increased 0.9% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Colorado Springs, CO, check out our monthly Colorado Springs, CO Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 2x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of Commons at Briargate's amenities include Business center, In unit laundry, and Patio / balcony. Only 10% of the 751 Colorado Springs, CO rentals on Apartment List have a business center. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Commons at Briargate is offering the following rent specials: Receive up to $1,000 off first month's rent. *On select units only. Min. term & restrictions apply. Other costs & fees excluded. Offer may change.
Yes, Commons at Briargate is pet-friendly.
Yes, Commons at Briargate offers parking.
Yes, Commons at Briargate offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, Commons at Briargate has a pool.
No, Commons at Briargate does not have accessible units.
Yes, Commons at Briargate has units with dishwashers.
Yes, Commons at Briargate has units with air conditioning.
Overview
Commons at Briargate in scenic Colorado Springs offers a luxurious lifestyle with incredible mountain views. The property's prime location provides access to abundant green spaces and parks, creating a serene environment as noted by residents. Enjoy premium amenities including a 24-hour fitness center, sparkling swimming pool, and spa. The close proximity to The Promenade and Chapel Hills Mall adds a delightful shopping experience. With welcoming community vibes and top-notch maintenance, this is a superb choice for those seeking both convenience and tranquility in their living space.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Granite counters, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, Pet friendly
Rent specials
Find apartments similar to Commons at Briargate
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
2845 Freewood Point, Colorado Springs, CO 80920•Neighborhood: Anderosa
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Granite Counters
Hardwood Floors
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
Unit amenities
Ceiling Fan
Fireplace
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Commons at Briargate. Check back soon.
Property details
Total monthly leasing prices include base rent, all mandatory monthly fees and any user-selected optional fees. Excludes variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out.
Income RequirementMust have 2x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 2x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionLocated in beautiful Colorado Springs, Commons at Briargate offers luxury urban living while offering amazing views of the mountains. At Commons at Briargate you have access to all of the luxury features you need. Train in the 24-hour fitness center or go for a hike in Pike National Forest. Relax in the swimming pool and spa with incredible views of the mountains or entertain in the clubhouse with a full kitchen or picnic in John Venezia Community Park. With easy access to I-25 and Highway 21, find great shopping only minutes away at The Promenade and Chapel Hills Mall. Our one, two and three bedroom apartments feature gourmet kitchens, energy efficient appliances, wood-burning fireplaces and private patios and balconies for a comfortable and stylish living. From a prime location in picturesque Colorado Springs to the best of amenities, you'll be thrilled by everything Commons at Briargate has to offer.
Located in beautiful Colorado Springs, Commons at Briargate offers luxury urban living while offering amazing views of the mountains. At Commons at Briargate you have access to all of the luxury features you need. Train in the 24-hour fitness center or go for a hike in Pike National Forest. Relax in the swimming pool and spa with incredible views of the mountains or entertain in the clubhouse with a full kitchen or picnic in John Venezia Community Park. With easy access to I-25 and Highway 21, find great shopping only minutes away at The Promenade and Chapel Hills Mall. Our one, two and three bedroom apartments feature gourmet kitchens, energy efficient appliances, wood-burning fireplaces and private patios and balconies for a comfortable and stylish living. From a prime location in picturesque Colorado Springs to the best of amenities, you'll be thrilled by everything Commons at Briargate has to offer.