Charming 2-Bed Condo with Mountain Views in 55+ Community Off Palmer Park - Colorado Springs, CO apartments for rent
Charming 2-Bed Condo with Mountain Views in 55+ Community Off Palmer Park
Charming 2-Bed Condo with Mountain Views in 55+ Community Off Palmer Park
Charming 2-Bed Condo with Mountain Views in 55+ Community Off Palmer Park
2430 Palmer Park Boulevard, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Charming 2-Bed Condo with Mountain Views in 55+ Community Off Palmer Park has a unit available for $1,195 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Colorado Springs, CO, the average rent is $1,017 for a studio, $1,370 for a 1-bedroom, $1,702 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,263 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Colorado Springs, CO has increased 0.9% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Colorado Springs, CO, check out our monthly Colorado Springs, CO Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of Charming 2-Bed Condo with Mountain Views in 55+ Community Off Palmer Park's amenities include Elevator, In unit laundry, and Patio / balcony. Only 5% of the 751 Colorado Springs, CO rentals on Apartment List have an elevator. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Charming 2-Bed Condo with Mountain Views in 55+ Community Off Palmer Park is not currently offering any rent specials.
No, Charming 2-Bed Condo with Mountain Views in 55+ Community Off Palmer Park is not pet-friendly. You can use the pet-friendly filter (opens in new tab) to find apartments that allow pets.
Yes, Charming 2-Bed Condo with Mountain Views in 55+ Community Off Palmer Park offers parking.
Yes, Charming 2-Bed Condo with Mountain Views in 55+ Community Off Palmer Park offers units with in unit laundry.
No, Charming 2-Bed Condo with Mountain Views in 55+ Community Off Palmer Park does not have a pool.
No, Charming 2-Bed Condo with Mountain Views in 55+ Community Off Palmer Park does not have accessible units.
No, Charming 2-Bed Condo with Mountain Views in 55+ Community Off Palmer Park does not have units with dishwashers.
No, Charming 2-Bed Condo with Mountain Views in 55+ Community Off Palmer Park does not have units with air conditioning.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Garage, Elevator, Extra storage, Some paid utils
Find apartments similar to Charming 2-Bed Condo with Mountain Views in 55+ Community Off Palmer Park
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
2430 Palmer Park Boulevard, Colorado Springs, CO 80909•Neighborhood: Divine Redeemer
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Garage
Elevator
Extra Storage
Some Paid Utils
Unit amenities
Bathtub
Extra Storage
In Unit Laundry
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Charming 2-Bed Condo with Mountain Views in 55+ Community Off Palmer Park. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionWelcome home to this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo tucked in a desirable 55+ community just off Palmer Park in Colorado Springs. With stunning mountain views, fresh updates, and most utilities included, this low-maintenance home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community for easy, elevated living. Step inside to find brand-new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring flowing throughout, creating a fresh, clean, and low-maintenance feel. Two comfortable bedrooms and a full bath -- complete with a large soaking tub perfect for relaxing after a long day -- round out the thoughtful layout. In-unit washer and dryer for added convenience (not included). Step out onto the large patio deck and take in beautiful mountain views -- the perfect spot for morning coffee, evening unwinding, or simply soaking in Colorado's sunny days. A 1-car detached garage provides covered parking and extra storage.
Features You'll Love
2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
1-car detached garage
55+ community
Elevator accessible
Brand-new LVP flooring throughout
Large soaking tub
Large patio deck with mountain views
Utilities included: trash, water, sewer, and gas
Location Highlights
55+ community off Palmer Park
Walking distance to Palmer Park trails and recreation
Close to shopping, dining, and medical facilities
Easy access to Academy Boulevard and I-25
Minutes from downtown Colorado Springs
Convenient to local parks, restaurants, and community amenities
Stunning Front Range and mountain views
*This is a 55+ community per the HOA, applicants will need to receive HOA approval as well.
Prospective applicants can provide landlord with a portable screening report which MUST include credit report, criminal screening and rental screening. If your report does not include the credit report, criminal screening and rental screening, you will be required to let our company process the report.
Welcome home to this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo tucked in a desirable 55+ community just off Palmer Park in Colorado Springs. With stunning mountain views, fresh updates, and most utilities included, this low-maintenance home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community for easy, elevated living. Step inside to find brand-new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring flowing throughout, creating a fresh, clean, and low-maintenance feel. Two comfortable bedrooms and a full bath -- complete with a large soaking tub perfect for relaxing after a long day -- round out the thoughtful layout. In-unit washer and dryer for added convenience (not included). Step out onto the large patio deck and take in beautiful mountain views -- the perfect spot for morning coffee, evening unwinding, or simply soaking in Colorado's sunny days. A 1-car detached garage provides covered parking and extra storage.
Features You'll Love
2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
1-car detached garage
55+ community
Elevator accessible
Brand-new LVP flooring throughout
Large soaking tub
Large patio deck with mountain views
Utilities included: trash, water, sewer, and gas
Location Highlights
55+ community off Palmer Park
Walking distance to Palmer Park trails and recreation
Close to shopping, dining, and medical facilities
Easy access to Academy Boulevard and I-25
Minutes from downtown Colorado Springs
Convenient to local parks, restaurants, and community amenities
Stunning Front Range and mountain views
*This is a 55+ community per the HOA, applicants will need to receive HOA approval as well.
Prospective applicants can provide landlord with a portable screening report which MUST include credit report, criminal screening and rental screening. If your report does not include the credit report, criminal screening and rental screening, you will be required to let our company process the report.