7035 Via Candrejo - Carlsbad, CA apartments for rent
7035 Via Candrejo
7035 via Candrejo, Carlsbad, CA 92009
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Carlsbad, CA, the average rent is $2,360 for a studio, $2,869 for a 1-bedroom, $3,330 for a 2-bedroom, and $4,302 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Carlsbad, CA has increased 1.1% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Carlsbad, CA, check out our monthly Carlsbad, CA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 7035 Via Candrejo's amenities include W/D hookup, Patio / balcony, and Granite counters. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
7035 Via Candrejo is not currently offering any rent specials.
Prices last verified by 7035 Via Candrejo almost 5 years ago
There aren't any 4 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to 7035 Via Candrejo
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
7035 via Candrejo, Carlsbad, CA 92009•Neighborhood: Rancho La Costa
Contact for office hours
Amenities
W/D Hookup
Patio / Balcony
Granite Counters
Dishwasher
Garage
Recently Renovated
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property Description4BD/3BA Single Family Home in Cul de Sac! 3 Car Garage! Community Pool! Kids Playground! Gardener Included! - $3895 per month
$3895 Security Deposit
Address: 7035 Via Candrejo Carlsbad, CA 92009
Available 1st week of August 2019
Features:
*4 Bedrooms total, 3 upstairs and 1 downstairs.
*3 Baths
*3 Car Garage
*Fireplace in living room, formal dining room.
*Stove/Microwave/Dishwasher/Fridge included
*Washer/Dryer hookups in Laundry room.
*Close to Shopping, Schools, Freeways, and the Beach.
If you are interested in this property, Call Moises today to set up a showing at 760-722-2114 or 760-707-2364 or email at moises@ranchandsea.com
4 BED 3 Full BA home in Alga Hills in La Costa Carlsbad. On Cul De Sac/single loaded street, lrg 7950 sq ft lot, views off rear. formal entry, winding staircase, soaring ceilings. The gourmet kitchen w/ granite counters, a center island, stainless appliances, and an informal eating area. ONE BED/BATH DOWNSTAIRS. Master bedroom has upgraded bathroom with Jado rainshower, soaking tub for two and marble floor and countertops. AC. 3 CAR GARAGE. Walking distance to two community pools and kids' playgrounds. Minutes away from school, parks, grocery stores, Carlsbad library, The Forum, Four Seasons, La Costa Resort, Legoland, Carlsbad outlets, restaurants, shops and movie theater., Also close to the beach, golfing and I-5 for commuting, Private backyard w/patio and landscaping, Refrigerator & Gardener Included, San Marcos Schools. NO Pets or smoking!!
No Pets Allowed
(RLNE4995824)
4BD/3BA Single Family Home in Cul de Sac! 3 Car Garage! Community Pool! Kids Playground! Gardener Included! - $3895 per month
$3895 Security Deposit
Address: 7035 Via Candrejo Carlsbad, CA 92009
Available 1st week of August 2019
Features:
*4 Bedrooms total, 3 upstairs and 1 downstairs.
*3 Baths
*3 Car Garage
*Fireplace in living room, formal dining room.
*Stove/Microwave/Dishwasher/Fridge included
*Washer/Dryer hookups in Laundry room.
*Close to Shopping, Schools, Freeways, and the Beach.
If you are interested in this property, Call Moises today to set up a showing at 760-722-2114 or 760-707-2364 or email at moises@ranchandsea.com
4 BED 3 Full BA home in Alga Hills in La Costa Carlsbad. On Cul De Sac/single loaded street, lrg 7950 sq ft lot, views off rear. formal entry, winding staircase, soaring ceilings. The gourmet kitchen w/ granite counters, a center island, stainless appliances, and an informal eating area. ONE BED/BATH DOWNSTAIRS. Master bedroom has upgraded bathroom with Jado rainshower, soaking tub for two and marble floor and countertops. AC. 3 CAR GARAGE. Walking distance to two community pools and kids' playgrounds. Minutes away from school, parks, grocery stores, Carlsbad library, The Forum, Four Seasons, La Costa Resort, Legoland, Carlsbad outlets, restaurants, shops and movie theater., Also close to the beach, golfing and I-5 for commuting, Private backyard w/patio and landscaping, Refrigerator & Gardener Included, San Marcos Schools. NO Pets or smoking!!
No Pets Allowed
(RLNE4995824)