430 West Hermosa Drive - Tempe, AZ apartments for rent
430 West Hermosa Drive
430 West Hermosa Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Tempe, AZ, the average rent is $1,365 for a studio, $1,487 for a 1-bedroom, $1,694 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,143 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Tempe, AZ has decreased 0.5% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Tempe, AZ, check out our monthly Tempe, AZ Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 430 West Hermosa Drive's amenities include Fireplace, Patio / balcony, and Hardwood floors. Only 19% of the 346 Tempe, AZ rentals on Apartment List have a fireplace. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
430 West Hermosa Drive is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 430 West Hermosa Drive is pet-friendly.
No, 430 West Hermosa Drive does not offer parking.
No, 430 West Hermosa Drive does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 430 West Hermosa Drive has a pool.
No, 430 West Hermosa Drive does not have accessible units.
No, 430 West Hermosa Drive does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 430 West Hermosa Drive does not have units with air conditioning.
Patio / balcony, Hardwood floors, Pet friendly, Pool, Fireplace, Range
Price and availability
Prices last verified by 430 West Hermosa Drive almost 5 years ago
There aren't any 4 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to 430 West Hermosa Drive
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
430 West Hermosa Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282•Neighborhood: Kyrene-Superstition
Contact for office hours
Amenities
Patio / Balcony
Hardwood Floors
Pet Friendly
Pool
Fireplace
Range
Unit amenities
Fireplace
Hardwood Floors
Patio / Balcony
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionNEW monthly move in concession off of the current base rent of $1925 if approved on or before Mar. 13th 2020. Resident shall receive a concession in rent in the amount of $105 each month during the initial 12-month lease term. This will make the effective monthly rent due of $1820.
A charming 4 bedrooms, 2 baths home is now available for move-in! The living room has beautiful wood flooring and a cozy fireplace! Great kitchen with black appliances, glass top stove and lots of cabinet space! Fenced backyard with covered patio and a swimming pool that's great for entertaining! Don't Miss Out! Schedule your convenient self-showing today! For questions regarding our application process, pet restrictions and more, please visit Streetlane Homes.
This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
NEW monthly move in concession off of the current base rent of $1925 if approved on or before Mar. 13th 2020. Resident shall receive a concession in rent in the amount of $105 each month during the initial 12-month lease term. This will make the effective monthly rent due of $1820.
A charming 4 bedrooms, 2 baths home is now available for move-in! The living room has beautiful wood flooring and a cozy fireplace! Great kitchen with black appliances, glass top stove and lots of cabinet space! Fenced backyard with covered patio and a swimming pool that's great for entertaining! Don't Miss Out! Schedule your convenient self-showing today! For questions regarding our application process, pet restrictions and more, please visit Streetlane Homes.
This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.