36 Bedford Street - New York City, NY apartments for rent
36 Bedford Street
36 Bedford Street
Â
No photos available yet
No photos available yet
36 Bedford Street
36 Bedford Street, New York City, NY 10014
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In New York City, NY, the average rent is $4,075 for a studio, $4,994 for a 1-bedroom, $6,989 for a 2-bedroom, and $9,064 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in New York City, NY has increased 0.4% month over month. For more information on rental trends in New York City, NY, check out our monthly New York City, NY Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 36 Bedford Street's amenities include Fireplace, Patio / balcony, and Hardwood floors. Only 16% of the 1,043 New York City, NY rentals on Apartment List have a fireplace. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
36 Bedford Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Prices last verified by 36 Bedford Street almost 5 years ago
There aren't any 3 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
There aren't any 4 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to 36 Bedford Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
36 Bedford Street, New York City, NY 10014•Neighborhood: West Village
Contact for office hours
Amenities
Patio / Balcony
Hardwood Floors
Stainless Steel
Fireplace
Unit amenities
Fireplace
Hardwood Floors
Patio / Balcony
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionThe location is Prime West Village, and the apartment is a penthouse with a private deck. The apartment features three bedrooms, a separate living room, hardwood floors, high ceilings, a decorative fireplace in the living room, a tiled bathroom and a great kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The apartment is floor through with great light.
This the best priced three bedroom apartment you will find in the village. I have many other great listings. Call me on my cell for a private viewing. I specialize in the downtown area: SoHo | NoLita | TriBeCa | West Village | Greenwich Village | NoHo | East Village | Union Square | Lower East Side | Gramercy | Flatiron | Chelsea since 1989.
Please note that the rent listed is net reflective rent after 2.4 months free rent. ( the Actual rent is $7500 plus one month free rent)
The location is Prime West Village, and the apartment is a penthouse with a private deck. The apartment features three bedrooms, a separate living room, hardwood floors, high ceilings, a decorative fireplace in the living room, a tiled bathroom and a great kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The apartment is floor through with great light.
This the best priced three bedroom apartment you will find in the village. I have many other great listings. Call me on my cell for a private viewing. I specialize in the downtown area: SoHo | NoLita | TriBeCa | West Village | Greenwich Village | NoHo | East Village | Union Square | Lower East Side | Gramercy | Flatiron | Chelsea since 1989.
Please note that the rent listed is net reflective rent after 2.4 months free rent. ( the Actual rent is $7500 plus one month free rent)