8516 Sonnet Court - Spring Valley, NV apartments for rent
8516 Sonnet Court
8516 Sonnet Court, Spring Valley, NV 89147
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
8516 Sonnet Court has a unit available for $2,000 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Spring Valley, NV, the average rent is $1,417 for a studio, $1,460 for a 1-bedroom, $1,685 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,110 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Spring Valley, NV has decreased 0.7% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Spring Valley, NV, check out our monthly Spring Valley, NV Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 8516 Sonnet Court's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
8516 Sonnet Court is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 8516 Sonnet Court is pet-friendly.
Yes, 8516 Sonnet Court offers parking.
Yes, 8516 Sonnet Court offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 8516 Sonnet Court does not have a pool.
No, 8516 Sonnet Court does not have accessible units.
Yes, 8516 Sonnet Court has units with dishwashers.
No, 8516 Sonnet Court does not have units with air conditioning.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Garage, Microwave, Garbage disposal
Find apartments similar to 8516 Sonnet Court
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
8516 Sonnet Court, Spring Valley, NV 89147•Neighborhood: Rancho Viejo
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Garage
Microwave
Garbage Disposal
Unit amenities
Dishwasher
Garbage Disposal
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 8516 Sonnet Court. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionBeautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on a quiet southwest Las Vegas. Features vaulted ceilings, functional floor plan, laminate flooring, a 2-car garage, and a private backyard with covered patio. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools.
Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on a quiet southwest Las Vegas. Features vaulted ceilings, functional floor plan, laminate flooring, a 2-car garage, and a private backyard with covered patio. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools.