8624 N TIMBERLANE Drive - Scottsdale, AZ apartments for rent
8624 N TIMBERLANE Drive
8624 North Timberlane Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
8624 N TIMBERLANE Drive has a unit available for $4,700 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Scottsdale, AZ, the average rent is $1,595 for a studio, $1,952 for a 1-bedroom, $2,622 for a 2-bedroom, and $3,773 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Scottsdale, AZ has decreased 0.1% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Scottsdale, AZ, check out our monthly Scottsdale, AZ Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 8624 N TIMBERLANE Drive's amenities include Walk in closets, In unit laundry, and Patio / balcony. Only 22% of the 930 Scottsdale, AZ rentals on Apartment List have a walk-in closet. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
8624 N TIMBERLANE Drive is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 8624 N TIMBERLANE Drive is pet-friendly.
Yes, 8624 N TIMBERLANE Drive offers parking.
Yes, 8624 N TIMBERLANE Drive offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 8624 N TIMBERLANE Drive has a pool.
No, 8624 N TIMBERLANE Drive does not have accessible units.
Yes, 8624 N TIMBERLANE Drive has units with dishwashers.
No, 8624 N TIMBERLANE Drive does not have units with air conditioning.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Granite counters, Dishwasher, Garage, Walk in closets
Find apartments similar to 8624 N TIMBERLANE Drive
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
8624 North Timberlane Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Granite Counters
Dishwasher
Garage
Walk In Closets
Unit amenities
Dishwasher
Garbage Disposal
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 8624 N TIMBERLANE Drive. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionBEAUTIFUL single-story home nestled in the highly sought-after Eastwood Estates community of GAINEY VILLAGE. Situated on one of the subdivision's largest pie-shaped lots, this exceptional property features a resort-style backyard complete with a sparkling pool, covered patio, outdoor BBQ, artificial turf, fire pit - perfect for relaxing and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a LUXURIOUS glass-enclosed shower and a generous walk-in closet. ELEGANT flooring throughout adds timeless style and sophistication to this inviting home.
BEAUTIFUL single-story home nestled in the highly sought-after Eastwood Estates community of GAINEY VILLAGE. Situated on one of the subdivision's largest pie-shaped lots, this exceptional property features a resort-style backyard complete with a sparkling pool, covered patio, outdoor BBQ, artificial turf, fire pit - perfect for relaxing and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a LUXURIOUS glass-enclosed shower and a generous walk-in closet. ELEGANT flooring throughout adds timeless style and sophistication to this inviting home.