1523 E. Cambridge - GH - Phoenix, AZ apartments for rent
$1,000/mo
Fees may apply
1523 E. Cambridge - GH
1523 East Cambridge Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
1523 E. Cambridge - GH has a unit available for $1,000 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Phoenix, AZ, the average rent is $1,180 for a studio, $1,395 for a 1-bedroom, $1,709 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,232 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Phoenix, AZ has decreased 0.1% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Phoenix, AZ, check out our monthly Phoenix, AZ Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 1523 E. Cambridge - GH's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Pet friendly. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
1523 E. Cambridge - GH is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 1523 E. Cambridge - GH is pet-friendly.
No, 1523 E. Cambridge - GH does not offer parking.
Yes, 1523 E. Cambridge - GH offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 1523 E. Cambridge - GH does not have a pool.
Yes, 1523 E. Cambridge - GH has accessible units.
No, 1523 E. Cambridge - GH does not have units with dishwashers.
Yes, 1523 E. Cambridge - GH has units with air conditioning.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Pet friendly, Air conditioning, Accessible, Refrigerator
Find apartments similar to 1523 E. Cambridge - GH
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
1523 East Cambridge Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006•Neighborhood: Coronado
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Pet Friendly
Air Conditioning
Accessible
Refrigerator
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 1523 E. Cambridge - GH. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionPrivate studio unit located in super hip Coronado Historical District. This Studio features high ceilings, lots of natural light for plants, washer & dryer, completely private patio/yard & private entrance. This Coronado Hidden gem will not last long!
Move In Costs include:
Security Deposit $ 800 (subject to credit screening, fully refundable)
+ First month rent $1000
+ Utility Fee $110 ( water & trash )
+ Preparation Fee $200
+ Application Fee ($45 per Applicant)
+ Any Applicable pet fees
We run a full back ground/credit check. We are looking for a 12 month lease, 3x's rent (including pet fees) in income, and good rental history on all applicants.
Pets are welcome subject to pet policy and breed
We allow 2 pets for this property
Pet Fees:
1st pet $200 non-refundable pet deposit + $45/ mo pet rent
2nd pet $150 non-refundable pet deposit +$20/ mo pet rent
We do have breed restrictions. For a list of restricted breeds please contact your agent.
Other than Cats and Dogs, pets will be approved on a case by case basis.
If a tenant has a registered therapy pet and would like us to waive the pet policy (no fees), they will need to provide a Verification of Disability by having our Pet Verification form filled out by their Medical Provider. WE ONLY ACCEPT THIS FORM FOR ESA PETS.
Our leasing agent can provide this form for you.
Private studio unit located in super hip Coronado Historical District. This Studio features high ceilings, lots of natural light for plants, washer & dryer, completely private patio/yard & private entrance. This Coronado Hidden gem will not last long!
Move In Costs include:
Security Deposit $ 800 (subject to credit screening, fully refundable)
+ First month rent $1000
+ Utility Fee $110 ( water & trash )
+ Preparation Fee $200
+ Application Fee ($45 per Applicant)
+ Any Applicable pet fees
We run a full back ground/credit check. We are looking for a 12 month lease, 3x's rent (including pet fees) in income, and good rental history on all applicants.
Pets are welcome subject to pet policy and breed
We allow 2 pets for this property
Pet Fees:
1st pet $200 non-refundable pet deposit + $45/ mo pet rent
2nd pet $150 non-refundable pet deposit +$20/ mo pet rent
We do have breed restrictions. For a list of restricted breeds please contact your agent.
Other than Cats and Dogs, pets will be approved on a case by case basis.
If a tenant has a registered therapy pet and would like us to waive the pet policy (no fees), they will need to provide a Verification of Disability by having our Pet Verification form filled out by their Medical Provider. WE ONLY ACCEPT THIS FORM FOR ESA PETS.
Our leasing agent can provide this form for you.