117 Wyckoff Street - Brooklyn, NY apartments for rent
117 Wyckoff Street
117 Wyckoff Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Brooklyn, NY, the average rent is $3,396 for a studio, $3,259 for a 1-bedroom, $4,159 for a 2-bedroom, and $4,321 for a 3-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 117 Wyckoff Street's amenities include Furnished, In unit laundry, and Patio / balcony. Only 4% of the 834 Brooklyn, NY rentals on Apartment List have a furnished option. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
117 Wyckoff Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Recently renovated, Air conditioning, Fireplace
Price and availability
Prices last verified by 117 Wyckoff Street almost 5 years ago
There aren't any 2 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to 117 Wyckoff Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
117 Wyckoff Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201•Neighborhood: Boerum Hill
Contact for office hours
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Recently Renovated
Air Conditioning
Fireplace
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Furnished DetailsFurnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Furnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Property DescriptionGorgeous, newly renovated, fully furnished 2 bed / 1 bath townhouse apartment on a beautiful block in prime Boerum Hill. This floor-thru residence boasts a gracious layout across a 25' wide floor of a 4 story townhouse. A spacious and comfortable open living/kitchen/dining area is complete with a fireplace. The living area opens to a private outdoor terrace which overlooks the peaceful garden and is perfect for your morning coffee or evening cocktails. The chef's kitchen includes a gas range and dishwasher. The two generous bedrooms include ample closet space and the large bathroom includes a marble vanity, tub and full-sized washer/dryer. Owner quality finishes are evident throughout this welcoming home. Located in prime BoCoCa (Cobble Hill / Boerum Hill / Carroll Gardens) with shops, grocers, restaurants and trains all around. Incredibly convenient for subway access - steps to the F/G Bergen Street Station and 5-10 minute walks to 7 other stations... A/C, 2/3, & 4/5. Available immediately fully-furnished for short-term stays up to 6 months.
Gorgeous, newly renovated, fully furnished 2 bed / 1 bath townhouse apartment on a beautiful block in prime Boerum Hill. This floor-thru residence boasts a gracious layout across a 25' wide floor of a 4 story townhouse. A spacious and comfortable open living/kitchen/dining area is complete with a fireplace. The living area opens to a private outdoor terrace which overlooks the peaceful garden and is perfect for your morning coffee or evening cocktails. The chef's kitchen includes a gas range and dishwasher. The two generous bedrooms include ample closet space and the large bathroom includes a marble vanity, tub and full-sized washer/dryer. Owner quality finishes are evident throughout this welcoming home. Located in prime BoCoCa (Cobble Hill / Boerum Hill / Carroll Gardens) with shops, grocers, restaurants and trains all around. Incredibly convenient for subway access - steps to the F/G Bergen Street Station and 5-10 minute walks to 7 other stations... A/C, 2/3, & 4/5. Available immediately fully-furnished for short-term stays up to 6 months.