5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Secluded Neighborhood! - Peoria, AZ apartments for rent
5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Secluded Neighborhood!
31861 North 125th Lane, Peoria, AZ 85383
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Secluded Neighborhood! has a unit available for $2,300 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Peoria, AZ, the average rent is $1,158 for a studio, $1,414 for a 1-bedroom, $1,725 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,241 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Peoria, AZ has increased 0.8% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Peoria, AZ, check out our monthly Peoria, AZ Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Secluded Neighborhood!'s amenities include W/D hookup, Patio / balcony, and Dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Secluded Neighborhood! is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Secluded Neighborhood! is pet-friendly.
No, 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Secluded Neighborhood! does not offer parking.
No, 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Secluded Neighborhood! does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Secluded Neighborhood! has a pool.
No, 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Secluded Neighborhood! does not have accessible units.
Yes, 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Secluded Neighborhood! has units with dishwashers.
No, 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Secluded Neighborhood! does not have units with air conditioning.
Overview
Nestled in the picturesque hills of Peoria, this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home boasts modern comfort and convenience. It features luxurious interiors with stainless steel appliances and tall ceilings that enhance the spaciousness. Enjoy a low-maintenance backyard perfect for outdoor gatherings. Residents rave about the sense of community and accessibility to local amenities like shopping and recreational facilities. The generous living spaces, connected by an open floor plan, invite both relaxation and entertainment, making it a beloved choice for those seeking serene yet lively living.
W/D hookup, Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Pet friendly, Stainless steel, Pool
Find apartments similar to 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Secluded Neighborhood!
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
31861 North 125th Lane, Peoria, AZ 85383
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
W/D Hookup
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
Stainless Steel
Pool
Unit amenities
Dishwasher
Microwave
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Secluded Neighborhood!. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionDon't miss out on this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in a great location in the hills of Peoria with a Community Pool!. Equipped with all stainless steel appliances, an extra large pantry, tile floors, counters throughout, and a low maintenance backyard with a brick paver patio. Enjoy the open floor plan with heightened ceilings and extra tall doors to finish the look.
Application Fee = $50.00 per adult
Security Deposit = 1 month's rent (OAC) plus $300 Non-Refundable Refurbishing Fee
Pet Policy:
1st Pet = $300.00 Non-Refundable Pet Fee, $35.00 per month pet rent
2nd Pet = $100.00 Non-Refundable Pet Fee, $15.00 per month pet rent
Resident is responsible for all Utilities
Renters Insurance Required
>>>>>Beware of scams. We do not market on Craigslist or Facebook>>>>>
Contact Us Today!
Angela Hogan, CPM(R)
Associate Broker| Property Management
Fort Lowell Realty & Property Management, Inc.
Physical Address: 3020 E Camelback Road, 255, Phoenix, AZ 85016
MAILING ADDRESS: PO Box 36163, Tucson AZ 85740
Phoenix: 602.345.9037, ext 1064 | Tucson: 520.322-0000
AngelaH@flraz.com I www.flraz.com
License #BR635415000
Equal Housing Opportunity
www.flraz.com
Don't miss out on this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in a great location in the hills of Peoria with a Community Pool!. Equipped with all stainless steel appliances, an extra large pantry, tile floors, counters throughout, and a low maintenance backyard with a brick paver patio. Enjoy the open floor plan with heightened ceilings and extra tall doors to finish the look.
Application Fee = $50.00 per adult
Security Deposit = 1 month's rent (OAC) plus $300 Non-Refundable Refurbishing Fee
Pet Policy:
1st Pet = $300.00 Non-Refundable Pet Fee, $35.00 per month pet rent
2nd Pet = $100.00 Non-Refundable Pet Fee, $15.00 per month pet rent
Resident is responsible for all Utilities
Renters Insurance Required
>>>>>Beware of scams. We do not market on Craigslist or Facebook>>>>>
Contact Us Today!
Angela Hogan, CPM(R)
Associate Broker| Property Management
Fort Lowell Realty & Property Management, Inc.
Physical Address: 3020 E Camelback Road, 255, Phoenix, AZ 85016
MAILING ADDRESS: PO Box 36163, Tucson AZ 85740
Phoenix: 602.345.9037, ext 1064 | Tucson: 520.322-0000
AngelaH@flraz.com I www.flraz.com
License #BR635415000
Equal Housing Opportunity
www.flraz.com