12000 AMBER RIDGE Circle - Germantown, MD apartments for rent
12000 AMBER RIDGE Circle
12000 Amber Ridge Circle, Germantown, MD 20876
​
​
​
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
12000 AMBER RIDGE Circle has a unit available for $2,300 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Germantown, MD, the average rent is $1,885 for a studio, $1,779 for a 1-bedroom, $2,061 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,600 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Germantown, MD has increased 0.1% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Germantown, MD, check out our monthly Germantown, MD Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 12000 AMBER RIDGE Circle's amenities include On-site laundry, Patio / balcony, and Granite counters. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
12000 AMBER RIDGE Circle is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 12000 AMBER RIDGE Circle is pet-friendly.
Yes, 12000 AMBER RIDGE Circle offers parking.
No, 12000 AMBER RIDGE Circle does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 12000 AMBER RIDGE Circle does not have a pool.
No, 12000 AMBER RIDGE Circle does not have accessible units.
Yes, 12000 AMBER RIDGE Circle has units with dishwashers.
No, 12000 AMBER RIDGE Circle does not have units with air conditioning.
Find apartments similar to 12000 AMBER RIDGE Circle
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
12000 Amber Ridge Circle, Germantown, MD 20876
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
On-Site Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Granite Counters
Dishwasher
Parking
Recently Renovated
Unit amenities
Carpet
Ceiling Fan
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 12000 AMBER RIDGE Circle. Check back soon.
Property details
Total Monthly Leasing Price includes base rent, and both mandatory and optional customer-selected charges, but excludes variable, usage-based, annual and one-time charges. Final amounts depend on the completed application, lease term, and move-in date. Security deposit amount may vary based on credit, lease/mortgage history, and other criteria, not to exceed one-month base rent. Prices apply to new residents only and are subject to application and lease terms. Some charges may not apply to affordable housing units. All pricing, availability, deposits, and specials are subject to change at any time. Minimum lease terms and occupancy rules may apply. Liability insurance and utility activation may be required. Square footage and features are approximate. Contact us with any questions and/or request a copy of the lease and any applicable addenda before submitting your application. For more information on applicable charges, visit the Costs Overview section on our property website.
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionExcellent condition unit for rent with 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom. Owner pay condo fee including water and master plan insurance. Laundry room included. Newe dryer. new water heater. Granite countertops, SS Appliances , newer dishwasher in kitchen. Ceramic tile floor in kitchen, hall way and bathrooms. One fire place . Two ceiling fans in each bedroom. Screened porch back to trees. Convenient location . Walking to shopping center, Bus station. Few mini. to Rd 355 , I-270. Call listing agent to showing.
Excellent condition unit for rent with 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom. Owner pay condo fee including water and master plan insurance. Laundry room included. Newe dryer. new water heater. Granite countertops, SS Appliances , newer dishwasher in kitchen. Ceramic tile floor in kitchen, hall way and bathrooms. One fire place . Two ceiling fans in each bedroom. Screened porch back to trees. Convenient location . Walking to shopping center, Bus station. Few mini. to Rd 355 , I-270. Call listing agent to showing.