606 SW 15th Street - Boynton Beach, FL apartments for rent
$2,200/mo
Fees may apply
606 SW 15th Street
606 Southwest 15th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
606 SW 15th Street has a unit available for $2,200 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Boynton Beach, FL, the average rent is $1,300 for a studio, $2,146 for a 1-bedroom, $2,737 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,970 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Boynton Beach, FL has increased 0.2% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Boynton Beach, FL, check out our monthly Boynton Beach, FL Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 606 SW 15th Street's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
606 SW 15th Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 606 SW 15th Street is pet-friendly.
Yes, 606 SW 15th Street offers parking.
Yes, 606 SW 15th Street offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 606 SW 15th Street does not have a pool.
No, 606 SW 15th Street does not have accessible units.
Yes, 606 SW 15th Street has units with dishwashers.
No, 606 SW 15th Street does not have units with air conditioning.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Garage, Clubhouse, Microwave
Find apartments similar to 606 SW 15th Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
606 Southwest 15th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426•Neighborhood: Leisureville
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Garage
Clubhouse
Microwave
Unit amenities
Dishwasher
In Unit Laundry
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 606 SW 15th Street. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionWOW RARELY AVAILABE SINGLE FAMILY HOME FOR RENT AT REASONABLE PRICE. THIS 2 BEDROOM IN ACTIVE ADULT 55+ PLUS COMMUNITY WITH MULTIPLE CLUBHOUSES AND MANY ACTIVITIES INCLUDING FREE PAR 3 GOLF COURSE. CENTRALLY LOCATED TO BEAUTIFUL BEACHES, AIRPORTS AND WORLD CLASS SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS. LAWN CARE INCLUDED. CALL TODAY TO VIEW
WOW RARELY AVAILABE SINGLE FAMILY HOME FOR RENT AT REASONABLE PRICE. THIS 2 BEDROOM IN ACTIVE ADULT 55+ PLUS COMMUNITY WITH MULTIPLE CLUBHOUSES AND MANY ACTIVITIES INCLUDING FREE PAR 3 GOLF COURSE. CENTRALLY LOCATED TO BEAUTIFUL BEACHES, AIRPORTS AND WORLD CLASS SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS. LAWN CARE INCLUDED. CALL TODAY TO VIEW