All apartments in Fort Collins

Stunning 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath with 3 car attached garage Home in Paragon Estates in Fort Collins, CO

(970) 663-6311

Price and Availability

Stunning 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath with 3 car attached garage Home in Paragon Estates in Fort Collins, CO apartments start at $3,250/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $3,250 to $3,250. Prices were last verified by Stunning 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath with 3 car attached garage Home in Paragon Estates in Fort Collins, CO

Never miss a deal!

Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.

Turn on alerts

Connect with Stunning 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath with 3 car attached garage Home in Paragon Estates in Fort Collins, CO

(970) 663-6311
Closed
Find apartments similar to Stunning 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath with 3 car attached garage Home in Paragon Estates in Fort Collins, CO
How many bedrooms do you need?

Location

Stunning 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath with 3 car attached garage Home in Paragon Estates in Fort Collins, CO is located in the Paragon Point neighborhood at
1207 Hawkeye Court, Fort Collins, CO 80525

• Walking Trail
Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in the coveted Paragon Estates in Fort Collins, CO. Located right off of South Lemay Avenue and East Trilby Road with nearby shopping and many restaurants including McKenzies Pub and Grill and Matt's Place Bar and Grill. Plenty of great walking trails nearby such as Fossil Creek Wetlands Natural Area and Fossil Creek Park. This home boasts a 3-car attached garage, providing ample space for vehicles and storage. Inside, you'll find a family room perfect for entertainment and relaxation. The home also features 2 gas fireplaces, adding a cozy touch to the living space. The finished walk-out basement with a 2nd fireplace offers additional living space or storage. The property includes a deck and fenced in yard providing a secure outdoor space for recreation. The exterior of the home was just repainted and the deck refinished. The separate backyard further enhances the outdoor living experience. This home is a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, offering a lifestyle that is hard to resist. Showing phone number (970) 661-2339 tdb 5/12/26

$3150 Base Rent
$35 Leasing Administration and Technology Fee Monthly
*Total Rent $3185
*$60 App Fee

*Type/Style: 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home with 3 Car Attached Garage
*Year Built: 1995
*Square Footage: 3596
*Lease Terms: $60 per person 18 years or older
*Appliances Included: Refrigerator, Electric Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
*Laundry: Washer/Dryer
*Utilities: Tenant Responsible to set up and pay, Gas, Electric, Water, Sewer and Trash
*Snow Removal/Landscaping: Tenant responsibility/Sprinkler System
*Yard: Fenced
*Parking: 3-car attached garage with 2 garage door openers
*Recreational/Commercial Vehicles: Not Allowed
*Heating/Cooling: Gas Forced Air/Central Air Conditioning
*Misc: Finished Walk-Out Basement with 2nd fireplace, Deck, Family Room, Bright open floor plans
*Pet Policy: No Pets allowed. Monthly pet rent will be assessed during the pet screening process. A profile with https://hendersonpm.petscreening.com/ must be completed for all animals.
*HOA disclosure: Please be advised this property is located in a community with a Homeowner's Association. Tenant is responsible for obtaining covenants prior to lease signing and following all covenants upon move in.

**ALL MOVE IN'S MUST TAKE PLACE WITHIN ONE WEEK OF AVAILABILITY DATE**

**This Property is Professionally Managed by Henderson Management and Real Estate, LLC. **

*Tenants are required to provide proof of Renter's Insurance prior to renting this property.

*All applications will be processed after the non-refundable application fee is paid in full by all applicants. Applications will be processed in 1-2 business days after receiving a fully completed application. Please see our website for a description of our renter qualifications.