Bellrock Memorial - Houston, TX apartments for rent
Bellrock Memorial
Bellrock Memorial
Â
Bellrock Memorial
Verified listingVerified
1148 Silber Road, Houston, TX 77055
​
​
​
​
Overview
Situated in Houston's convenient Spring Branch neighborhood, Bellrock Memorial offers a truly luxurious living experience. The stunning 1 and 2 bedroom apartments boast modern interiors, with high-end features like hardwood floors, granite countertops, and abundant storage space. The property features a resort-like atmosphere with amenities such as a shimmering swimming pool, a hammock courtyard, and a state-of-the-art gym, ensuring a vacation lifestyle at home. Reviews highlight the excellent customer service and attentive maintenance staff, contributing to the property's well-kept and friendly environment. Its strategic location provides seamless access to downtown, the Galleria, and Memorial City, making it a prime spot for enjoying all that Houston has to offer.
Airbnb-Friendly, In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Granite counters, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, Pet friendly
Airbnb-friendly
This property allows residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb. Hosting is subject to rules, restrictions and limitations. Ask property management for details.
Rent specials
Price and availability
Prices last verified by Bellrock Memorial 2 hours ago
Find apartments similar to Bellrock Memorial
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
1148 Silber Road, Houston, TX 77055•Neighborhood: Spring Branch East
​
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Airbnb-Friendly
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Granite Counters
Hardwood Floors
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Carpet
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Bellrock Memorial. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Furnished DetailsFurnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Furnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Bellrock Memorial has 36 units available starting at $1,395 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Houston, TX, the average rent is $1,304 for a studio, $1,311 for a 1-bedroom, $1,640 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,045 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Houston, TX has increased 0.3% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Houston, TX, check out our monthly Houston, TX Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of Bellrock Memorial's amenities include Furnished, Airbnb-Friendly, and In unit laundry. Only 9% of the 772 Houston, TX rentals on Apartment List have a furnished option. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Bellrock Memorial is offering the following rent specials: Up to 8 Weeks FREE on 1 & 2-Bedrooms + WAIVED App & Admin and $0 Deposit!* *Restrictions apply. Contact leasing office for more details.
Yes, Bellrock Memorial is pet-friendly.
Yes, Bellrock Memorial offers parking.
Yes, Bellrock Memorial offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, Bellrock Memorial has a pool.
Yes, Bellrock Memorial has accessible units.
Yes, Bellrock Memorial has units with dishwashers.
Yes, Bellrock Memorial has units with air conditioning.