114 Southeast 218th Avenue - Gresham, OR apartments for rent
114 Southeast 218th Avenue
114 Southeast 218th Avenue, Gresham, OR 97030
​
​
​
​
How it matches
1 available unit
3 Beds
Price range
$2,675 per month
Commute
Phone
(541) 527-8479Copied!
Amenities
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Dogs allowed, Garage, Recently renovated
Price and availability
Info provided by buildium
Find apartments similar to 114 Southeast 218th Avenue
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
114 Southeast 218th Avenue, Gresham, OR 97030•Neighborhood: Gresham-North Central
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Dogs Allowed
Garage
Recently Renovated
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Patio / Balcony
Carpet
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 114 Southeast 218th Avenue. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionWelcome home to this spacious 1,750 square foot, thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in a convenient Gresham location! Offering multiple living spaces, abundant natural light, central air conditioning, and beautiful upgrades, this home provides both comfort and functionality. The private primary suite is thoughtfully separated from the additional bedrooms, while the fully fenced backyard and patio offer a wonderful place to relax or entertain. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, and everyday amenities, this home is ready for you to enjoy!
Features:
* 3 beds/2.5 baths, 1,750 square feet, single story home
* Spacious primary suite located on the opposite side of the home for added privacy
* Primary suite features a walk-in closet and private en-suite bathroom
* En-suite bathroom includes dual vanities with upgraded countertops and fixtures
* Bright living room with an oversized front picture window providing exceptional natural light
* Separate family room with luxury vinyl plank flooring
* Sliding glass door leading from the family room to the fully fenced backyard
* Private patio perfect for outdoor enjoyment
* Beautiful kitchen featuring stainless steel and black appliances, including a dishwasher
* Dedicated dining area plus a separate breakfast nook
* Tile flooring throughout the kitchen, dining area, and breakfast nook
* Carpeted living room and bedrooms for added comfort
* Charming electric fireplace insert (decorative heating unit only; not approved for wood burning)
* Two skylights (one in bathroom and one in the dining area) providing additional natural light
* Window blinds provided on most windows
* Central air conditioning for comfortable summers
* Dedicated laundry room (washer and dryer provided by residents)
* Attached two-car garage
* Ring(R) video doorbell and exterior security lighting installed; residents may transfer service into their own account if desired
* Convenient Gresham location close to shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, parks, and everyday conveniences.
Please Note: Showings are by appointment only. Please do not disturb neighboring residents.
3D Tour Link: https://www.asteroom.com/pviewer?hideleadgen=1&token=SuDeCBvW80qFr4xYB7wh8A
Pets: No Cats. Dog Friendly, One Small (house trained and well behaved) Dog Under 30lbs allowed - Pet Rent: $35 pet rent
12 month lease - No Smoking
Utilities: All Utilities are Tenant's Responsibility (Electricity is Submetered and Billed Back) - Tenant responsible for front and back yard care.
Move- In Costs: First Month's Rent and One Month Security Deposit
Managed By Best Life PM - Apply Online at BestLifePM dot com $43 Application Fee -
Screening Criteria Includes: Minimum 650 Credit Score, Monthly Income 2x Monthly Rent, Background, Eviction, Credit & Reference Checks - More Screening Info at BestLifePM dot com
Welcome home to this spacious 1,750 square foot, thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in a convenient Gresham location! Offering multiple living spaces, abundant natural light, central air conditioning, and beautiful upgrades, this home provides both comfort and functionality. The private primary suite is thoughtfully separated from the additional bedrooms, while the fully fenced backyard and patio offer a wonderful place to relax or entertain. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, and everyday amenities, this home is ready for you to enjoy!
Features:
* 3 beds/2.5 baths, 1,750 square feet, single story home
* Spacious primary suite located on the opposite side of the home for added privacy
* Primary suite features a walk-in closet and private en-suite bathroom
* En-suite bathroom includes dual vanities with upgraded countertops and fixtures
* Bright living room with an oversized front picture window providing exceptional natural light
* Separate family room with luxury vinyl plank flooring
* Sliding glass door leading from the family room to the fully fenced backyard
* Private patio perfect for outdoor enjoyment
* Beautiful kitchen featuring stainless steel and black appliances, including a dishwasher
* Dedicated dining area plus a separate breakfast nook
* Tile flooring throughout the kitchen, dining area, and breakfast nook
* Carpeted living room and bedrooms for added comfort
* Charming electric fireplace insert (decorative heating unit only; not approved for wood burning)
* Two skylights (one in bathroom and one in the dining area) providing additional natural light
* Window blinds provided on most windows
* Central air conditioning for comfortable summers
* Dedicated laundry room (washer and dryer provided by residents)
* Attached two-car garage
* Ring(R) video doorbell and exterior security lighting installed; residents may transfer service into their own account if desired
* Convenient Gresham location close to shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, parks, and everyday conveniences.
Please Note: Showings are by appointment only. Please do not disturb neighboring residents.
3D Tour Link: https://www.asteroom.com/pviewer?hideleadgen=1&token=SuDeCBvW80qFr4xYB7wh8A
Pets: No Cats. Dog Friendly, One Small (house trained and well behaved) Dog Under 30lbs allowed - Pet Rent: $35 pet rent
12 month lease - No Smoking
Utilities: All Utilities are Tenant's Responsibility (Electricity is Submetered and Billed Back) - Tenant responsible for front and back yard care.
Move- In Costs: First Month's Rent and One Month Security Deposit
Managed By Best Life PM - Apply Online at BestLifePM dot com $43 Application Fee -
Screening Criteria Includes: Minimum 650 Credit Score, Monthly Income 2x Monthly Rent, Background, Eviction, Credit & Reference Checks - More Screening Info at BestLifePM dot com
114 Southeast 218th Avenue has a unit available for $2,675 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Gresham, OR, the average rent is $1,299 for a studio, $1,469 for a 1-bedroom, $1,637 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,095 for a 3-bedroom. For more information on rental trends in Gresham, OR, check out our monthly Gresham, OR Rent Report.
Some of 114 Southeast 218th Avenue's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
114 Southeast 218th Avenue is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 114 Southeast 218th Avenue is pet-friendly.
Yes, 114 Southeast 218th Avenue offers parking.
Yes, 114 Southeast 218th Avenue offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 114 Southeast 218th Avenue does not have a pool.
No, 114 Southeast 218th Avenue does not have accessible units.
Yes, 114 Southeast 218th Avenue has units with dishwashers.
There are no grocery stores within 10 miles of this location.
There are no restaurants within 10 miles of this location.
There is no public transportation within 10 miles of this location.
There are no airports within 50 miles of this location.
There are no schools within 10 miles of this location.
There are no parks within 10 miles of this location.
There are no bars, clubs, or museums within 10 miles of this location.
There are no pet services or dog parks within 10 miles of this location.