5404 Stagecoach Trail - Virginia Beach, VA apartments for rent
Â
​$2,600/mo
Fees may apply
5404 Stagecoach Trail
5404 Stagecoach Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
​
​
​
​
​
​
​
Overview
How it matches
1 available unit
4 Beds
Price range (fees may apply)
$2,600 per month
Commute
Amenities
Dishwasher, Pet friendly, Garage, Recently renovated, Stainless steel, Pool
Find apartments similar to 5404 Stagecoach Trail
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
5404 Stagecoach Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23464•Neighborhood: Charlestowne
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
Garage
Recently Renovated
Stainless Steel
Pool
Unit amenities
Dishwasher
Garbage Disposal
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 5404 Stagecoach Trail. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes)
Must have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes)
Property DescriptionWelcome home to this beautifully maintained ranch in Charlestown Lakes! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers plenty of room to spread out, including two bedrooms with private ensuite bathrooms, a bright sunroom, attached garage, and a huge backyard. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, while the entire home has been professionally cleaned and freshly painted from the floorboards to the ceilings. It's truly move-in ready! Enjoy the warmer months with access to the private pool, available for tenant use during the summer months (additional terms and fees apply). The owner is open to a multi-year lease for the right applicant. Rental requirements: Minimum 620 credit score, household income of at least 3x the monthly rent, satisfactory rental history, and no evictions, judgments, or bankruptcies within the past 5 years. No pets preferred; pets may be considered on a case-by-case basis. If you're looking for a spacious, clean, move-in-ready home with a pool and plenty of outdoor space, this one is worth a look!
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained ranch in Charlestown Lakes! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers plenty of room to spread out, including two bedrooms with private ensuite bathrooms, a bright sunroom, attached garage, and a huge backyard. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, while the entire home has been professionally cleaned and freshly painted from the floorboards to the ceilings. It's truly move-in ready! Enjoy the warmer months with access to the private pool, available for tenant use during the summer months (additional terms and fees apply). The owner is open to a multi-year lease for the right applicant. Rental requirements: Minimum 620 credit score, household income of at least 3x the monthly rent, satisfactory rental history, and no evictions, judgments, or bankruptcies within the past 5 years. No pets preferred; pets may be considered on a case-by-case basis. If you're looking for a spacious, clean, move-in-ready home with a pool and plenty of outdoor space, this one is worth a look!
Walk Score: 54 — Somewhat Walkable, some daily errands possible without a car.
Transit Score: 21 — Minimal public transit access available nearby.
Public Transit Access
The Charlestowne area benefits from access to public transit options, such as 1 nearby routes: 1 bus.
There are no grocery stores within 10 miles of this location.
There are no restaurants within 10 miles of this location.
There is no public transportation within 10 miles of this location.
There are no airports within 50 miles of this location.
There are no schools within 10 miles of this location.
There are no parks within 10 miles of this location.
There are no bars, clubs, or museums within 10 miles of this location.
There are no pet services or dog parks within 10 miles of this location.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
5404 Stagecoach Trail has a unit available for $2,600 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Virginia Beach, VA, the average rent is $1,938 for a studio, $1,840 for a 1-bedroom, $2,081 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,623 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Virginia Beach, VA has increased 0.4% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Virginia Beach, VA, check out our monthly Virginia Beach, VA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes).
Some of 5404 Stagecoach Trail's amenities include Dishwasher, Pet friendly, and Garage. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
5404 Stagecoach Trail is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 5404 Stagecoach Trail is pet-friendly.
Yes, 5404 Stagecoach Trail offers parking.
No, 5404 Stagecoach Trail does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 5404 Stagecoach Trail has a pool.
No, 5404 Stagecoach Trail does not have accessible units.
Yes, 5404 Stagecoach Trail has units with dishwashers.
No, 5404 Stagecoach Trail does not have units with air conditioning.