Mountain Brook - Nashville, TN apartments for rent
Mountain Brook
Mountain Brook
Â
Mountain Brook
Verified listingVerified
520 Zermatt Ave, Nashville, TN 37211
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Mountain Brook has 28 units available starting at $1,441 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Nashville, TN, the average rent is $1,615 for a studio, $1,729 for a 1-bedroom, $2,189 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,420 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Nashville, TN has increased 0.3% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Nashville, TN, check out our monthly Nashville, TN Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of Mountain Brook's amenities include W/D hookup, Hardwood floors, and Pet friendly. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Mountain Brook is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, Mountain Brook is pet-friendly.
No, Mountain Brook does not offer parking.
No, Mountain Brook does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, Mountain Brook has a pool.
Yes, Mountain Brook has accessible units.
No, Mountain Brook does not have units with dishwashers.
No, Mountain Brook does not have units with air conditioning.
​
​
​
​
Overview
Nestled in a scenic spot just southeast of Nashville, Mountain Brook combines comfort and community in a way that keeps residents coming back year after year. Reviews highlight the property's exceptional value, with renters noting that spacious townhome living here comes at a price well below Nashville's metro average — a truly cost-effective choice in a thriving city. The townhomes themselves are outfitted with oversized walk-in closets, wood cabinetry, washer and dryer connections, and a warm mix of hardwood and carpeted flooring. Community amenities elevate everyday living, from a sparkling swimming pool to a new playground, plus convenient online and electronic payment options. Both dogs and cats are warmly welcomed, and long-term residents speak volumes — reviews highlight that the experience at Mountain Brook has remained consistently positive throughout extended stays. For anyone seeking generous space, a welcoming community, and outstanding value in Nashville, Mountain Brook is a place you'll love to call home.
W/D hookup, Hardwood floors, Pet friendly, Walk in closets, Pool, Playground
Price and availability
Prices last verified by Mountain Brook 15 minutes ago
Find apartments similar to Mountain Brook
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
520 Zermatt Ave, Nashville, TN 37211•Neighborhood: Valley Brook
​
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
W/D Hookup
Hardwood Floors
Pet Friendly
Walk In Closets
Pool
Playground
Unit amenities
Carpet
W/D Hookup
Hardwood Floors
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Mountain Brook. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionWelcome to Mountain Brook, where comfort, convenience, and community come together. Enjoy amenities designed for everyday living—from a sparkling swimming pool to a new playground—along with the support of our friendly, professional team and the ease of a deposit-free lifestyle. Our pet-friendly two- and three-bedroom townhomes offer spacious layouts with oversized closets, wood cabinetry, washer and dryer connections, and a mix of carpeted and hardwood flooring. Discover affordable, thoughtfully designed living in Nashville—schedule your tour today and find a place you’ll love to call home.
Welcome to Mountain Brook, where comfort, convenience, and community come together. Enjoy amenities designed for everyday living—from a sparkling swimming pool to a new playground—along with the support of our friendly, professional team and the ease of a deposit-free lifestyle. Our pet-friendly two- and three-bedroom townhomes offer spacious layouts with oversized closets, wood cabinetry, washer and dryer connections, and a mix of carpeted and hardwood flooring. Discover affordable, thoughtfully designed living in Nashville—schedule your tour today and find a place you’ll love to call home.