Canopy Murrieta - Murrieta, CA apartments for rent
Canopy Murrieta
Canopy Murrieta
Canopy Murrieta
Verified listingVerified
40628 Los Alamos Road, Murrieta, CA 92562
Overview
Nestled within the vibrant Golden Triangle North, Canopy Murrieta is a haven for those seeking modern, stylish living. The community features chic apartment designs and resort-style amenities, including a sun-splashed pool and meandering paths among shade trees. Residents rave about the exceptional management team and convenient access to the delights of downtown Murrieta and Temecula, with popular wineries and breweries just minutes away. Both cats and dogs are welcome, enhancing the community's pet-friendly vibe. The property's vibrant environment, combined with its convenient location near local entertainment and dining options, ensures a lively and fulfilling lifestyle.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Pet friendly, Parking, Stainless steel
Rent specials
Find apartments similar to Canopy Murrieta
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
40628 Los Alamos Road, Murrieta, CA 92562•Neighborhood: Golden Triangle North
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
Parking
Stainless Steel
Unit amenities
Dishwasher
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Canopy Murrieta. Check back soon.
Property details
Total monthly leasing prices include base rent, all mandatory monthly fees and any user-selected optional fees. Excludes variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out.
Income RequirementMust have 2.5x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 2.5x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionCanopy is Murrieta's new destination for stylish living with plenty of fun. These new apartment homes have been decked out with the latest looks and designer finishes, matched with luxe amenities, hip retreats, a sun-splashed pool and a vibrant vibe - all surrounded by a nature-scape of meandering paths, arroyos, shade trees and outdoor gathering spaces. Greystar California, Inc. dba Greystar Corp. License No. 1525765 Broker: Gerard S. Donohue License No. 01265072
Canopy is Murrieta's new destination for stylish living with plenty of fun. These new apartment homes have been decked out with the latest looks and designer finishes, matched with luxe amenities, hip retreats, a sun-splashed pool and a vibrant vibe - all surrounded by a nature-scape of meandering paths, arroyos, shade trees and outdoor gathering spaces. Greystar California, Inc. dba Greystar Corp. License No. 1525765 Broker: Gerard S. Donohue License No. 01265072
Stainless Steel
Property amenities
Dogs Allowed
Pet Friendly
Clubhouse
Dog Park
Gym
Parking
Playground
Pool
BBQ/Grill
Hot Tub
Car Charging
Dog Grooming Area
Accessible
Cats Allowed
Online Portal
Price and availability
Prices last verified by Canopy Murrieta less than a minute ago
There aren't any 3 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Canopy Murrieta has 26 units available starting at $2,217 per month (total price) at a 17 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Murrieta, CA, the average rent is $2,081 for a studio, $2,274 for a 1-bedroom, $2,722 for a 2-bedroom, and $3,184 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Murrieta, CA has increased 0.5% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Murrieta, CA, check out our monthly Murrieta, CA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 2.5x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of Canopy Murrieta's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Canopy Murrieta is offering the following rent specials: Receive Up to 8 Weeks Free on Base Rent + Up To $2,000 Look & Lease on Select Units. *Base Rent. Minimum lease terms apply. Other Cost and Fees Excluded.
Yes, Canopy Murrieta is pet-friendly.
Yes, Canopy Murrieta offers parking.
Yes, Canopy Murrieta offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, Canopy Murrieta has a pool.
Yes, Canopy Murrieta has accessible units.
Yes, Canopy Murrieta has units with dishwashers.
No, Canopy Murrieta does not have units with air conditioning.