Rowe at Pear Village - Mountain View, CA apartments for rent
Rowe at Pear Village
Rowe at Pear Village
Rowe at Pear Village
Verified listingVerified
1265 Pear Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043
Overview
Discover unparalleled convenience at Rowe at Pear Village, a stylish sanctuary in Mountain View's technological epicenter. This brand-new apartment community boasts upscale designer finishes in spacious studio, one, and two-bedroom residences. Amenities such as a relaxing hot tub, sparkling pool, and luxurious in-unit features provide a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. With easy access to a plethora of local dining options, shops, and comprehensive public transport links, residents enjoy seamless connectivity to Silicon Valley's vibrant lifestyle. Glowing reviews highlight responsive management and a friendly, engaging community spirit, making Rowe an exceptional choice for those seeking a harmonious and dynamic living environment. Furthermore, this pet-friendly haven welcomes both dogs and cats, adding to its charm and convenience for pet owners.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Pet friendly, Garage, Stainless steel
Rent specials
Find apartments similar to Rowe at Pear Village
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
1265 Pear Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043•Neighborhood: North Bayshore
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
Garage
Stainless Steel
Unit amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Walk In Closets
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Rowe at Pear Village. Check back soon.
Property details
Total monthly leasing prices include base rent, all mandatory monthly fees and any user-selected optional fees. Excludes variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out.
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionWelcome to ROWE, luxury apartment homes in Mountain View. ROWE offers unparalleled convenience, connectivity, and synergy with the tech giants of Silicon Valley. ROWE offers studio, one- and two-bedroom residences with impeccable designer finishes and accents. Blending style and community, ROWE crafts an upscale living experience tailored to you.Greystar California, Inc. dba Greystar Corp. License No. 1525765 Broker: Gerard S. Donohue License No. 01265072
Welcome to ROWE, luxury apartment homes in Mountain View. ROWE offers unparalleled convenience, connectivity, and synergy with the tech giants of Silicon Valley. ROWE offers studio, one- and two-bedroom residences with impeccable designer finishes and accents. Blending style and community, ROWE crafts an upscale living experience tailored to you.Greystar California, Inc. dba Greystar Corp. License No. 1525765 Broker: Gerard S. Donohue License No. 01265072
Stainless Steel
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
Property amenities
Pet Friendly
Car Charging
Parking
Pool
BBQ/Grill
Bike Storage
Garage
Hot Tub
Internet Access
Cats Allowed
Dogs Allowed
Accessible
Online Portal
Price and availability
Prices last verified by Rowe at Pear Village 4 hours ago
Rowe at Pear Village has 14 units available starting at $4,540 per month (total price) at a 11 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Mountain View, CA, the average rent is $3,728 for a studio, $4,063 for a 1-bedroom, $5,321 for a 2-bedroom, and $5,658 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Mountain View, CA has increased 1.9% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Mountain View, CA, check out our monthly Mountain View, CA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of Rowe at Pear Village's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Rowe at Pear Village is offering the following rent specials: Up to 2 Weeks Free Base Rent on Select Units!* *Minimum Lease Term Applies. Other Costs and Fees Excluded. Offer may change.
Yes, Rowe at Pear Village is pet-friendly.
Yes, Rowe at Pear Village offers parking.
Yes, Rowe at Pear Village offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, Rowe at Pear Village has a pool.
Yes, Rowe at Pear Village has accessible units.
Yes, Rowe at Pear Village has units with dishwashers.
Yes, Rowe at Pear Village has units with air conditioning.