25101 Danabirch - Dana Point, CA apartments for rent
25101 Danabirch
25101 Danabirch
25101 Danabirch
25101 Danabirch, Dana Point, CA 92629
Off market
How it matches
Commute
Phone
(888) 236-1943Copied!
Amenities
Dishwasher, Garage, Recently renovated, Pool, Ceiling fan, Fireplace
Price and availability
Prices last verified by 25101 Danabirch almost 5 years ago
There aren't any 3 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to 25101 Danabirch
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
25101 Danabirch, Dana Point, CA 92629
Contact for office hours
Amenities
Dishwasher
Garage
Recently Renovated
Pool
Ceiling Fan
Fireplace
Unit amenities
Ceiling Fan
Oven
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionHighly desirable home in Danawoods! Centrally located, fantastic community..Welcome home! This is the one you have been waiting for! Beautiful home nestled in a friendly cul de sac with all kinds of bells and whistles! Updated with slate floors, french doors, fountain, viking stove/oven,custom counters fixtures and faucets, custom builtin cabinets and closets, ceiling fans...plus a lot more! Private back garden with easy to maintain landscaping
( turf!)perfect for entertaining! Front yard unusually large for Danawoods always green turf for water and dollar savings! All bedrooms are up. Formal living, dining and family room with fireplace! This home just makes you happy! Two doors from path to park and large hoa pool and multiple play areas! 3miles to the beach and Dana Point Harbor. less than a miles walk to shopping, dining and entertainment. Easy access to 5 freeway and toll road. ( about 1.5 mile)Elevation makes this neighborhood even more enchanting! Contact listing agent for appt to see/or application.
Highly desirable home in Danawoods! Centrally located, fantastic community..Welcome home! This is the one you have been waiting for! Beautiful home nestled in a friendly cul de sac with all kinds of bells and whistles! Updated with slate floors, french doors, fountain, viking stove/oven,custom counters fixtures and faucets, custom builtin cabinets and closets, ceiling fans...plus a lot more! Private back garden with easy to maintain landscaping
( turf!)perfect for entertaining! Front yard unusually large for Danawoods always green turf for water and dollar savings! All bedrooms are up. Formal living, dining and family room with fireplace! This home just makes you happy! Two doors from path to park and large hoa pool and multiple play areas! 3miles to the beach and Dana Point Harbor. less than a miles walk to shopping, dining and entertainment. Easy access to 5 freeway and toll road. ( about 1.5 mile)Elevation makes this neighborhood even more enchanting! Contact listing agent for appt to see/or application.
In Dana Point, CA, the average rent is $3,292 for a 1-bedroom, $4,161 for a 2-bedroom, and $5,648 for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 25101 Danabirch's amenities include Dishwasher, Garage, and Recently renovated. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
25101 Danabirch is not currently offering any rent specials.
No, 25101 Danabirch is not pet-friendly. You can use the pet-friendly filter to find apartments that allow pets.
Yes, 25101 Danabirch offers parking.
No, 25101 Danabirch does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 25101 Danabirch has a pool.
No, 25101 Danabirch does not have accessible units.
Yes, 25101 Danabirch has units with dishwashers.
No, 25101 Danabirch does not have units with air conditioning.