238 VAN BUREN Street - Herndon, VA apartments for rent
​$3,100/mo
Fees may apply
238 VAN BUREN Street
238 Van Buren Street, Herndon, VA 20170
​
​
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
238 VAN BUREN Street has a unit available for $3,100 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Herndon, VA, the average rent is $1,938 for a studio, $2,105 for a 1-bedroom, $2,519 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,807 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Herndon, VA has decreased 1.6% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Herndon, VA, check out our monthly Herndon, VA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes).
Some of 238 VAN BUREN Street's amenities include In unit laundry, Dishwasher, and Garage. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
238 VAN BUREN Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 238 VAN BUREN Street is pet-friendly.
Yes, 238 VAN BUREN Street offers parking.
Yes, 238 VAN BUREN Street offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 238 VAN BUREN Street does not have a pool.
No, 238 VAN BUREN Street does not have accessible units.
Yes, 238 VAN BUREN Street has units with dishwashers.
No, 238 VAN BUREN Street does not have units with air conditioning.
In unit laundry, Dishwasher, Garage, Stainless steel, Walk in closets, Playground
Find apartments similar to 238 VAN BUREN Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
238 Van Buren Street, Herndon, VA 20170
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Dishwasher
Garage
Stainless Steel
Walk In Closets
Playground
Unit amenities
Carpet
Dishwasher
Garbage Disposal
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 238 VAN BUREN Street. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes)
Must have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes)
Property DescriptionWelcome to this two-level END-UNIT townhouse-style home with an attached garage and plenty of green space in the front and side yards. The main level is open and easy to move through, with the kitchen, living, and dining areas connected in a way that feels natural. The kitchen is where this home earns its keep. High-end appliances, a double wall oven, and a large quartz island that gives you real room to cook, serve, and gather. The bedroom-level washer and dryer are right where you need them, so laundry never becomes a project. The owner's suite has room to breathe. Two walk-in closets. A bathroom with dual sinks and a walk-in shower with a built-in bench, the kind of detail you appreciate every day. The attached garage means you park and walk right in. The location does a lot of the work here. The Herndon Metro station is a short walk, and Dulles International Airport is a quick drive or reachable by Metro. This is the heart of the Dulles Tech Corridor, with major employers close by, including Google, Microsoft, Amazon Web Services, Volkswagen Group of America, and Fannie Mae, along with defense and tech names like Leidos and Northrop Grumman. Haley M. Smith Park, with its playground and green space, is right nearby, and Worldgate Centre is less than a mile away with restaurants, cafes, shops, and a health club. Reston Town Center is a short drive for dining, shopping, and events throughout the year. And the Washington & Old Dominion Trail, 45 miles of it, is about a mile from your door. Easy living in a spot that keeps you close to everything.
Welcome to this two-level END-UNIT townhouse-style home with an attached garage and plenty of green space in the front and side yards. The main level is open and easy to move through, with the kitchen, living, and dining areas connected in a way that feels natural. The kitchen is where this home earns its keep. High-end appliances, a double wall oven, and a large quartz island that gives you real room to cook, serve, and gather. The bedroom-level washer and dryer are right where you need them, so laundry never becomes a project. The owner's suite has room to breathe. Two walk-in closets. A bathroom with dual sinks and a walk-in shower with a built-in bench, the kind of detail you appreciate every day. The attached garage means you park and walk right in. The location does a lot of the work here. The Herndon Metro station is a short walk, and Dulles International Airport is a quick drive or reachable by Metro. This is the heart of the Dulles Tech Corridor, with major employers close by, including Google, Microsoft, Amazon Web Services, Volkswagen Group of America, and Fannie Mae, along with defense and tech names like Leidos and Northrop Grumman. Haley M. Smith Park, with its playground and green space, is right nearby, and Worldgate Centre is less than a mile away with restaurants, cafes, shops, and a health club. Reston Town Center is a short drive for dining, shopping, and events throughout the year. And the Washington & Old Dominion Trail, 45 miles of it, is about a mile from your door. Easy living in a spot that keeps you close to everything.