6705 Columbine Way - Plano, TX apartments for rent
6705 Columbine Way
6705 Columbine Way
Â
6705 Columbine Way
6705 Columbine Way, Plano, TX 75093
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Plano, TX, the average rent is $1,206 for a studio, $1,494 for a 1-bedroom, $1,910 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,466 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Plano, TX has decreased 1.1% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Plano, TX, check out our monthly Plano, TX Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 6705 Columbine Way's amenities include Patio / balcony, Granite counters, and Dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
6705 Columbine Way is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 6705 Columbine Way is pet-friendly.
Yes, 6705 Columbine Way offers parking.
No, 6705 Columbine Way does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 6705 Columbine Way does not have a pool.
No, 6705 Columbine Way does not have accessible units.
Yes, 6705 Columbine Way has units with dishwashers.
No, 6705 Columbine Way does not have units with air conditioning.
Prices last verified by 6705 Columbine Way over 2 years ago
There aren't any 5 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to 6705 Columbine Way
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
6705 Columbine Way, Plano, TX 75093•Neighborhood: Prestonwood
Contact for office hours
Amenities
Patio / Balcony
Granite Counters
Dishwasher
Garage
Recently Renovated
Fireplace
Unit amenities
Carpet
Dishwasher
Fireplace
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionGorgeous home. 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Backs to Hills of Prestonwood golf course with spectacular views. Kitchen remodeled with granite and beautiful backsplash. Walking distance to Country Club and neighborhood park. 2nd floor balcony boasts an amazing view. Huge 3.5 car garage. Large picture windows in living room and dining room. Plantation shutters. This home is a must see!
Home is in the process of being re-landscaped, freshly painted, deck re-stained, new carpet in living room, new light fixtures, and much more. Photos are older and new photos will taken soon.
Gorgeous home. 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Backs to Hills of Prestonwood golf course with spectacular views. Kitchen remodeled with granite and beautiful backsplash. Walking distance to Country Club and neighborhood park. 2nd floor balcony boasts an amazing view. Huge 3.5 car garage. Large picture windows in living room and dining room. Plantation shutters. This home is a must see!
Home is in the process of being re-landscaped, freshly painted, deck re-stained, new carpet in living room, new light fixtures, and much more. Photos are older and new photos will taken soon.