Houston - Galleria - Houston, TX apartments for rent
Houston - Galleria
Houston - Galleria
Houston - Galleria
Verified listingVerified
2500 McCue Road, Houston, TX 77056
How it matches
1 available unit
Studio
Price range
$2,070 per month
Commute
Phone
(813) 946-9726Copied!
Amenities
On-site laundry, Pet friendly, Parking, Gym, Pool, Smoke-free units
Rent specials
Price and availability
Prices last verified by Houston - Galleria 19 days ago
Find apartments similar to Houston - Galleria
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
2500 McCue Road, Houston, TX 77056•Neighborhood: Great Uptown
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
On-Site Laundry
Pet Friendly
Parking
Gym
Pool
Smoke-Free Units
Unit amenities
Microwave
Refrigerator
Range
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Houston - Galleria. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionWelcome to Extended Stay America Suites - Houston - Galleria. Our long-term hotel in Houston, TX is the perfect location for extended stays, business travelers, vacation destinations and those relocating to the area. Our STAY longer. Save more. discount will provide the ability to save on nightly rates the longer you stay. Whether you need temporary housing or a brief retreat, making you feel at home is our top priority. Our extended stay hotel in Houston, TX offers a wide range of amenities including fully equipped kitchens, free wi-fi, free breakfast and plenty of space to work, dine and relax. Also, we offer on-site guest laundry and pet-friendly rooms. Make yourself at home in our Houston hotel for a week, month or longer knowing that genuine care is what we are about. Book your stay with us today!
Welcome to Extended Stay America Suites - Houston - Galleria. Our long-term hotel in Houston, TX is the perfect location for extended stays, business travelers, vacation destinations and those relocating to the area. Our STAY longer. Save more. discount will provide the ability to save on nightly rates the longer you stay. Whether you need temporary housing or a brief retreat, making you feel at home is our top priority. Our extended stay hotel in Houston, TX offers a wide range of amenities including fully equipped kitchens, free wi-fi, free breakfast and plenty of space to work, dine and relax. Also, we offer on-site guest laundry and pet-friendly rooms. Make yourself at home in our Houston hotel for a week, month or longer knowing that genuine care is what we are about. Book your stay with us today!
Houston - Galleria offers studio floorplans starting at $2,070. For information regarding current availability, please contact the property.
In Houston, TX, the average rent is $1,313 for a studio, $1,326 for a 1-bedroom, $1,666 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,152 for a 3-bedroom. For more information on rental trends in Houston, TX, check out our monthly Houston, TX Rent Report.
Some of Houston - Galleria's amenities include On-site laundry, Pet friendly, and Parking. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Houston - Galleria is offering the following rent specials: Save up to 45% on fully-furnished spacious suites at Extended Stay America hotels! Flexible terms, utilities included, no contracts, free wi-fi and more! Terms and conditions apply.
See➡️https://extendedstayamerica.com/special-offers/stay-longer-save-today
Yes, Houston - Galleria is pet-friendly.
Yes, Houston - Galleria offers parking.
No, Houston - Galleria does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, Houston - Galleria has a pool.
No, Houston - Galleria does not have accessible units.
No, Houston - Galleria does not have units with dishwashers.