3BR 2Bath in Jack Britt School District - Fayetteville, NC apartments for rent
3BR 2Bath in Jack Britt School District
2013 Brucemount Place, Fayetteville, NC 28304
Off market
Overview
How it matches
Commute
Amenities
Pet friendly, Bbq/grill
Price and availability
Prices last verified by 3BR 2Bath in Jack Britt School District 9 days ago
There aren't any 3 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to 3BR 2Bath in Jack Britt School District
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
2013 Brucemount Place, Fayetteville, NC 28304•Neighborhood: Jack Britt
Contact for office hours
Amenities
Pet Friendly
BBQ/Grill
Property amenities
BBQ/Grill
Dogs Allowed
Cats Allowed
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionThis delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house boasts a cozy open floor plan that's perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Where comfort meets convenience!
Key Features:
Spacious Living Area: Enjoy a generous open layout that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings with family and friends.
Modern Kitchen: The well-appointed kitchen is equipped with modern appliances/features, making meal preparation a breeze.
Private Bedrooms: Three comfortable bedrooms provide ample space for privacy and relaxation, ensuring everyone has their own retreat.
Two Full Bathrooms: Convenience is key with two full bathrooms
.
Expansive Backyard: Step outside to discover a huge backyard enclosed by a vinyl privacy fence, offering both security and seclusion. This outdoor oasis is ideal for enjoying morning coffee, hosting BBQs, or letting pets roam freely.
Call our office today to set up a self viewing 910 817-6009
Cresfund Property Management is not responsible for sight unseen accepted properties. All applicants are assumed to have viewed the property, no refunds or cancellations will be given.
Applications are processed through our website only at cresfundrentals.com. Application fee is $65 per adult and are non refundable .
Submitting an application does not guarantee approval. Applicants are not approved until all information is submitted and notified of approval by Cresfund.
-Applicants must have a 650 credit score with no prior evictions.
-Verifiable income will also need to be provided (check stubs, LES, Benefits letter) gross 3x the monthly rent amount.
Security Deposits are non-refundable if the applicant cancels.
There is a non-refundable administration fee of $35 per adult upon move in.
We do not accept co-signers
Pet Policy: with owner approval. TWO PET LIMIT For each pet there is a $250 non-refundable pet fee. Current vet records showing dogs age, weight, and breed along with photos will need to be provided. Pet Rent varies from $15-$45 depending on size of pet . CATS MUST BE SPAYED OR BE NUETURED AND DOCUMENTS OF PROOF MUST BE SUBMITED.
Please don't hesitate to email or call if you have any questions during office hours. We are open M-T 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Fridays 9:00AM-4PM
We look forward to helping you find your new home!
BEWARE OF SCAMS! CRESFUND DOES NOT ACCEPT ANY MONEY THROUGH VENMO, CASH APP, WIRE TRANSFER ETC,. WE NEVER ADVERTISE ON CRAIG'S LIST OR FACEBOOK MARKETPLACE. WE NEVER MEET ONSITE OR ANY OTHER LOCATION TO COLLECT MONEY, ONLY ONLINE THROUGH OUR SECURE WEB PORTAL OR BY CHECK/MONEY ORDER PAID DIRECTLY TO THE OFFICE.
This delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house boasts a cozy open floor plan that's perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Where comfort meets convenience!
Key Features:
Spacious Living Area: Enjoy a generous open layout that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings with family and friends.
Modern Kitchen: The well-appointed kitchen is equipped with modern appliances/features, making meal preparation a breeze.
Private Bedrooms: Three comfortable bedrooms provide ample space for privacy and relaxation, ensuring everyone has their own retreat.
Two Full Bathrooms: Convenience is key with two full bathrooms
.
Expansive Backyard: Step outside to discover a huge backyard enclosed by a vinyl privacy fence, offering both security and seclusion. This outdoor oasis is ideal for enjoying morning coffee, hosting BBQs, or letting pets roam freely.
Call our office today to set up a self viewing 910 817-6009
Cresfund Property Management is not responsible for sight unseen accepted properties. All applicants are assumed to have viewed the property, no refunds or cancellations will be given.
Applications are processed through our website only at cresfundrentals.com. Application fee is $65 per adult and are non refundable .
Submitting an application does not guarantee approval. Applicants are not approved until all information is submitted and notified of approval by Cresfund.
-Applicants must have a 650 credit score with no prior evictions.
-Verifiable income will also need to be provided (check stubs, LES, Benefits letter) gross 3x the monthly rent amount.
Security Deposits are non-refundable if the applicant cancels.
There is a non-refundable administration fee of $35 per adult upon move in.
We do not accept co-signers
Pet Policy: with owner approval. TWO PET LIMIT For each pet there is a $250 non-refundable pet fee. Current vet records showing dogs age, weight, and breed along with photos will need to be provided. Pet Rent varies from $15-$45 depending on size of pet . CATS MUST BE SPAYED OR BE NUETURED AND DOCUMENTS OF PROOF MUST BE SUBMITED.
Please don't hesitate to email or call if you have any questions during office hours. We are open M-T 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Fridays 9:00AM-4PM
We look forward to helping you find your new home!
BEWARE OF SCAMS! CRESFUND DOES NOT ACCEPT ANY MONEY THROUGH VENMO, CASH APP, WIRE TRANSFER ETC,. WE NEVER ADVERTISE ON CRAIG'S LIST OR FACEBOOK MARKETPLACE. WE NEVER MEET ONSITE OR ANY OTHER LOCATION TO COLLECT MONEY, ONLY ONLINE THROUGH OUR SECURE WEB PORTAL OR BY CHECK/MONEY ORDER PAID DIRECTLY TO THE OFFICE.
In Fayetteville, NC, the average rent is $762 for a studio, $1,095 for a 1-bedroom, $1,254 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,493 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Fayetteville, NC has decreased 0.2% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Fayetteville, NC, check out our monthly Fayetteville, NC Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
3BR 2Bath in Jack Britt School District is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 3BR 2Bath in Jack Britt School District is pet-friendly.
No, 3BR 2Bath in Jack Britt School District does not offer parking.
No, 3BR 2Bath in Jack Britt School District does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 3BR 2Bath in Jack Britt School District does not have a pool.
No, 3BR 2Bath in Jack Britt School District does not have accessible units.
No, 3BR 2Bath in Jack Britt School District does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 3BR 2Bath in Jack Britt School District does not have units with air conditioning.