Great 3br 2.5 Bath Townhome in Rockville MD - Rockville, MD apartments for rent
Great 3br 2.5 Bath Townhome in Rockville MD
215 Lynn Manor Drive, Rockville, MD 20850
How it matches
1 available unit
3 Beds
Price range
$3,200 per month
Commute
Phone
(301) 417-5311Copied!
Amenities
In unit laundry, Garage, Stainless steel
Price and availability
Prices last verified 24 minutes ago
Find apartments similar to Great 3br 2.5 Bath Townhome in Rockville MD
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
215 Lynn Manor Drive, Rockville, MD 20850•Neighborhood: Central Rockville
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Garage
Stainless Steel
Unit amenities
In Unit Laundry
Stainless Steel
Property amenities
Parking
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Great 3br 2.5 Bath Townhome in Rockville MD. Check back soon.
Property details
Total Monthly Leasing Price includes base rent, and both mandatory and optional customer-selected charges, but excludes variable, usage-based, annual and one-time charges. Final amounts depend on the completed application, lease term, and move-in date. Security deposit amount may vary based on credit, lease/mortgage history, and other criteria, not to exceed one-month base rent. Prices apply to new residents only and are subject to application and lease terms. Some charges may not apply to affordable housing units. All pricing, availability, deposits, and specials are subject to change at any time. Minimum lease terms and occupancy rules may apply. Liability insurance and utility activation may be required. Square footage and features are approximate. Contact us with any questions and/or request a copy of the lease and any applicable addenda before submitting your application. For more information on applicable charges, visit the Costs Overview section on our property website.
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionThis home is about a 10 minute walk to Rockville Town Center. It is a great, spacious, bright townhouse located in Rockville. There are 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms in the home. The home is comprised of three finished levels. The first level consists of the kitchen, dining area and living room. The kitchen has all stainless steel appliances and a garnet countertop. The first level also has a half bath. The 2nd floor has 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The main bedroom has high ceilings with lots of natural light and a very large closet. The basement level has another living area along with storage and a garage. There is a full size washer/dryer in the basement. There is parking in the garage or driveway of the home.
This is an ideal location as you are within walking distance to many restaurants and stores located in Rockville Town Center. You can also walk to the Rockville Metro stop on the Red Line.
Please email Jacob Romanek at Jacob@StreamlineManagement.com to see this fabulous place today!
Lease terms:
Minimum 12 month lease
No smoking
Resident responsible for water and electricity
No Pets
Available in mid August
Please visit www.StreamlineManagement.com, click on the 'Available Rentals' tab at the top of the page, then click on the 'Apply Now' button next to this listing. Each adult applicant must submit their own application, upload last two pay stubs, pay $50 application fee.
This home is about a 10 minute walk to Rockville Town Center. It is a great, spacious, bright townhouse located in Rockville. There are 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms in the home. The home is comprised of three finished levels. The first level consists of the kitchen, dining area and living room. The kitchen has all stainless steel appliances and a garnet countertop. The first level also has a half bath. The 2nd floor has 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The main bedroom has high ceilings with lots of natural light and a very large closet. The basement level has another living area along with storage and a garage. There is a full size washer/dryer in the basement. There is parking in the garage or driveway of the home.
This is an ideal location as you are within walking distance to many restaurants and stores located in Rockville Town Center. You can also walk to the Rockville Metro stop on the Red Line.
Please email Jacob Romanek at Jacob@StreamlineManagement.com to see this fabulous place today!
Lease terms:
Minimum 12 month lease
No smoking
Resident responsible for water and electricity
No Pets
Available in mid August
Please visit www.StreamlineManagement.com, click on the 'Available Rentals' tab at the top of the page, then click on the 'Apply Now' button next to this listing. Each adult applicant must submit their own application, upload last two pay stubs, pay $50 application fee.
Great 3br 2.5 Bath Townhome in Rockville MD has a unit available for $3,200 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Rockville, MD, the average rent is $1,884 for a studio, $2,130 for a 1-bedroom, $2,661 for a 2-bedroom, and $3,259 for a 3-bedroom. For more information on rental trends in Rockville, MD, check out our monthly Rockville, MD Rent Report.
Great 3br 2.5 Bath Townhome in Rockville MD is not currently offering any rent specials.
No, Great 3br 2.5 Bath Townhome in Rockville MD is not pet-friendly. You can use the pet-friendly filter to find apartments that allow pets.
Yes, Great 3br 2.5 Bath Townhome in Rockville MD offers parking.
Yes, Great 3br 2.5 Bath Townhome in Rockville MD offers units with in unit laundry.
No, Great 3br 2.5 Bath Townhome in Rockville MD does not have a pool.
No, Great 3br 2.5 Bath Townhome in Rockville MD does not have accessible units.
No, Great 3br 2.5 Bath Townhome in Rockville MD does not have units with dishwashers.
No, Great 3br 2.5 Bath Townhome in Rockville MD does not have units with air conditioning.
There are no grocery stores within 10 miles of this location.
There are no restaurants within 10 miles of this location.
There is no public transportation within 10 miles of this location.
There are no airports within 50 miles of this location.
There are no schools within 10 miles of this location.
There are no parks within 10 miles of this location.
There are no bars, clubs, or museums within 10 miles of this location.
There are no pet services or dog parks within 10 miles of this location.