- Home/
- The Hammocks, FL/
- 13965 SW 91st Ter
Last updated
1 of 45
13965 SW 91st Ter
(305) 491-9381- 1 unit available
- 1 Bed
- Location
- 13965 Southwest 91st Terrace, The Hammocks FL 33186, Kings Meadow
- Amenities
- Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Parking, Recently renovated, Walk in closets, and Pool
- Price range
- $1,950 - $1,950 per month
- Commute
Browse Similar Places
Price and Availability
13965 SW 91st Ter apartments start at $1,950/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $1,950 to $1,950.Info provided by Listhub Api
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 13965
Avail. now
$1,950
Find apartments similar to 13965 SW 91st Ter
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- Patio / Balcony
- Dishwasher
- Parking
- Recently Renovated
- Walk In Closets
- Pool
Unit Amenities
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Patio / Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Walk In Closets
- Recently Renovated
Property Amenities
- Parking
- Pool
- Tennis Court
Beautifully remodeled ground-floor 1BR/1BA condo in the gated community of Parc Vista. This move-in-ready unit features vinyl plank flooring t/o, an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry, countertops & appliances, and a remodeled bath with contemporary finishes. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit W/D and accordion shutters throughout for added storm protection. The screened porch provides a comfortable outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. Assigned parking is conveniently located close to the unit. Community amenities include a pool, tennis courts, and well-maintained common areas. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, public transportation, and major roadways. Easy to show and available for immediate occupancy.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 13965 SW 91st Ter. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 61 — Somewhat Walkable, some daily errands possible without a car.Transit Score: 35 — Limited public transit service in the area.Public Transit Access
The Kings Meadow area benefits from access to public transit options, such as 3 nearby routes: 3 bus, 0 rail, 0 otherListing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Pending
Esther Myburgh
Fortune International Realty
MLS Number: A12028787
Copyright © 2026 Miami REALTORS®. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Cities
- Kendall West, FL Apartments (87)
- Country Walk, FL Apartments (26)
- The Crossings, FL Apartments (46)
- Kendale Lakes, FL Apartments (113)
- Kendall, FL Apartments (193)
- Pembroke Park, FL Apartments (12)
- Davie, FL Apartments (212)
- Goulds, FL Apartments (33)
- Tamarac, FL Apartments (160)
- Westwood Lakes, FL Apartments (10)
- Ives Estates, FL Apartments (111)
- Coral Springs, FL Apartments (316)
- North Bay Village, FL Apartments (43)
- Sunny Isles Beach, FL Apartments (97)
- Southwest Ranches, FL Apartments (8)
- Wilton Manors, FL Apartments (53)
Neighborhoods
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
13965 SW 91st Ter has a unit available for $1,950 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In The Hammocks, FL, the average rent is $1,600 for a studio, $1,806 for a 1-bedroom, $2,312 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,558 for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 13965 SW 91st Ter's amenities include patio / balcony, dishwasher, and parking. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
13965 SW 91st Ter is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 13965 SW 91st Ter is pet-friendly.
Yes, 13965 SW 91st Ter offers parking.
No, 13965 SW 91st Ter does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 13965 SW 91st Ter has a pool.
No, 13965 SW 91st Ter does not have accessible units.
Yes, 13965 SW 91st Ter has units with dishwashers.
